9 visiting now: 5 USA USA flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 China China flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Nigeria Nigeria flag

Highlighted Companies



company photo

Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd

  • Address: F4, No. 17, Qingnian Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan , Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
  • Email: Email
  • Phone: 86-075-523213792

Business description

We OPELINK offer fiber Optic PLC Splitter/Coupler, Optical CWDM/DWDM/OADM/AWG, FTTH Bow-Type Drop Optical Fiber Cable, Indoor Optical Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/pigtail, Fiber Optic Field Fast/Quick Connector, Fiber Optic Adaptor/Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Circulator/Islator, SFP module, media convertor, etc
Every stage of production in our workshop is carefully controlled, from raw material selection to assembly, packaging and transport. We do this to guarantee quality and ensure that all of our customers are satisfied with their delivery.
In addition to our products sold in China, we also do business in France, the United States, Brazil, Russia, and many other countries. So far we have cooperated with Jabil, Ericsson (Spain), Vodafone (Hungary), etc. Moreover, OPELINK employs a professional foreign team in which most of members have more than 5 years experience in optical communication equipment.

Latest listings



  • Plug Type Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator
    Plug Type Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - November 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    Plug Type Fiber Optic Fixed attenuator Description: Available in FC, SC, LC, ST and MU plug type. They are suitable for connection through panel-mounted adapters; Precision polished endface are available for both PC and Angle PC types; Standard wavel...

  • Fiber Optic Polishing
    Fiber Optic Polishing
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - November 16, 2016 - contact company for price

    Fiber Optic Polishing For use in Fiber Optic (Ferrule) Grinding and Polishing Product specification: New Version: 66XC, 66HPL, 66HPX, 66P 4.3"(110mm), 5"(127mm) Disc Product Type Diamond Lapping Film: Particle Size:0.5µm, 1µm, 3µm, 6µm, 9µm For Epoxy...

  • Fiber Optic Adapter
    Fiber Optic Adapter
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - November 16, 2016 - contact company for price

    Fiber Optic Adapter Features: Complies With IEC 61754-4; Flammability: UL94 V-0 Grade; RoHS directive compliance Sleeve material: Zirconia Split Sleeve for SM adapter Phosphorous bronze Split Sleeve for MM adapter; Application: Fiber Optic Transmissi...

  • 10gbps Sfp Cwdm Optical Transceiver
    10gbps Sfp Cwdm Optical Transceiver
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 20, 2016 - contact company for price

    10Gbps SFP+CWDM Optical Transceiver Features: Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint 8-Wavelengths CWDM EML Transmitter from 1470nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm 14dB Power Budget(for 40km); 23dB Power Budget(for 80km); Duplex LC connector; Hot Pluggable; Power Di...

  • 10gbps Sfp Bidi Optical Transceiver
    10gbps Sfp Bidi Optical Transceiver
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 20, 2016 - contact company for price

    10Gbps SFP+BIDI Optical Transceiver The Bi-Directional small form-factor pluggable is a compact optical transceiver module which is used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. This Pro...

  • Media Converter Fx To 1000base Tx
    Media Converter Fx To 1000base Tx
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    Media Converter 1000Base-Fx to 1000Base-Tx Features: Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation Supporting automatic cross of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installa...



  • Xfp 10g Er 10gbpsoptical Transceiver
    Xfp 10g Er 10gbpsoptical Transceiver
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    XFP-10G-ER 10Gbps XFP Optical Transceiver Features: Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s Bit Rates; Hot-pluggable XFP Footprint; Maximum Link Length up to 40km; Temperature-Stabilized EML transmitter ; Duplex LC Connector; Power Dissipation <3.5W; Built-...

  • 10gbps Xfp Bidi Optical Transceiver
    10gbps Xfp Bidi Optical Transceiver
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    Features: Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s data rates; A:1270nm DFB Transmitter/ 1330nm Receiver, B:1330nm DFB Transmitter/ 1270nm Receiver; Power budget 9dB at least; +3.3V power supply only ; Duplex LC Connector Interface; Power Dissipation < 2W; C...

  • 10gbps Xenpak Zr Optical Transceiver
    10gbps Xenpak Zr Optical Transceiver
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    10Gbps XENPAK-ZR Optical Transceiver Features: Compliant with XENPAK MSA; 1550nm Cooled EA-DFB and APD-PD ; SC duplex receptacle package; XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet; Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus; Power supply: +5...

  • 10gbps Xenpak Sr Optical Transceiver
    10gbps Xenpak Sr Optical Transceiver
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    10Gbps XENPAK-SR Optical Transceiver Features: Compliant with XENPAK MSA; Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps ; 850nm VCSE Laser ; Transmission Distance up to 300m(MMF) SC duplex receptacle package; Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with X...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"