11 visiting now: 7 USA USA flag 3 Germany Germany flag 1 Ghana Ghana flag

Highlighted Companies



Plug Type Fiber Optic Fixed Attenuator - China

price: contact company for price

Plug Type Fiber Optic Fixed attenuator
Description:
Available in FC, SC, LC, ST and MU plug type. They are suitable for connection through panel-mounted adapters;
Precision polished endface are available for both PC and Angle PC types;
Standard wavelength is 1310/1550nm and also C/L band or any other custom specifications are available.
Features:
High-power light source durability
Wavelength independence
Compliant with GR-910-CORE
Applications:
Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)
Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM)
Overpowered fiber optic systems
Specifications:
Parameters FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, E2000, MTRJ, Hybrid
Attenuation Range 2dB ~ 40dB
Operation Wavelength SM: 1260-600nm, or 1310nm/1550nm
MM:850nm, 1310nm
Return Loss ≤50dB (PC), ≤55dB (UPC), ≤65dB (APC)
Attenuation Accuracy ±0.5dB (1 ~ 10 dB)
±10% of Attenuation Value (11~40 dB)
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) ≤0.2dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.2dB
Durability ≤0.2dB Typical 1000 matings
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +75 degree centigrade
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85 degree centigrade


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86-075-523213792

  • Address: F4, No. 17, Qingnian Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan , Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: November 17, 2016 -

  • Business Description: We OPELINK offer fiber Optic PLC Splitter/Coupler, Optical CWDM/DWDM/OADM/AWG, FTTH Bow-Type Drop Optical Fiber Cable, Indoor Optical Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/pigtail, Fiber Optic Field Fast/Quick Connector, Fiber Optic Adaptor/Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Circulator/Islator, SFP module, media convertor, etc
    Every stage of production in our workshop is carefully controlled, from raw material selection to assembly, packaging and transport. We do this to guarantee quality and ensure that all of our customers are satisfied with their delivery.
    In addition to our products sold in China, we also do business in France, the United States, Brazil, Russia, and many other countries. So far we have cooperated with Jabil, Ericsson (Spain), Vodafone (Hungary), etc. Moreover, OPELINK employs a professional foreign team in which most of members have more than 5 years experience in optical communication equipment.

Related listings



  • Fiber Optic Polishing
    Fiber Optic Polishing
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - November 16, 2016 - contact company for price

    Fiber Optic Polishing For use in Fiber Optic (Ferrule) Grinding and Polishing Product specification: New Version: 66XC, 66HPL, 66HPX, 66P 4.3"(110mm), 5"(127mm) Disc Product Type Diamond Lapping Film: Particle Size:0.5µm, 1µm, 3µm, 6µm, 9µm For Epoxy...

  • Fiber Optic Adapter
    Fiber Optic Adapter
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - November 16, 2016 - contact company for price

    Fiber Optic Adapter Features: Complies With IEC 61754-4; Flammability: UL94 V-0 Grade; RoHS directive compliance Sleeve material: Zirconia Split Sleeve for SM adapter Phosphorous bronze Split Sleeve for MM adapter; Application: Fiber Optic Transmissi...

  • 10gbps Sfp Cwdm Optical Transceiver
    10gbps Sfp Cwdm Optical Transceiver
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 20, 2016 - contact company for price

    10Gbps SFP+CWDM Optical Transceiver Features: Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint 8-Wavelengths CWDM EML Transmitter from 1470nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm 14dB Power Budget(for 40km); 23dB Power Budget(for 80km); Duplex LC connector; Hot Pluggable; Power Di...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"