26 visiting now: 22 USA USA flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 Iran Iran flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Cubicle Liquidators (USA): Cubicle Liquidators have a real showroom with real displays and real in-stock inventories that we... http://www.cubicleliquidators.com/


  • Fiber Optic Adapter - China

    price: contact company for price

    Fiber Optic Adapter
    Features:
    Complies With IEC 61754-4;
    Flammability: UL94 V-0 Grade;
    RoHS directive compliance
    Sleeve material:
    Zirconia Split Sleeve for SM adapter
    Phosphorous bronze Split Sleeve for MM adapter;

    Application:
    Fiber Optic Transmission Network
    Cable TV network
    Optical Fiber Lan
    Optical fiber testing instrument
    ODF, rack-mounted and wall-mounted optical fiber wiring unit

    Specifications:

    Parameters Singlemode Multimode
    PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
    Return Loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
    Interchange ability(dB) ≤0.2
    Repeatability(dB) ≤0.2
    Durability >1000matings
    Operating Temp.(℃) -40~75
    Storage Temp. (℃) -40~75

    Order Information:



    Type Type Fiber type Material Flange type Sleeve Application
    SC
    LC
    FC
    ST
    SX=Simplex
    DX=Duplex
    QU=Quad S=Single Mode
    M=Multi-mode P=Plastic PBT
    M=Metal L=Flanged
    S=Flangeless
    F=Flangeless with shutter B=Blue G=Green
    E=Beige A=Aqua
    M=Metal Ni-
    Plated Z=Zirconia Split
    M=Metal Split
    P=PC
    A=APC


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 86-075-523213792

    • Address: F4, No. 17, Qingnian Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan , Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: November 16, 2016 -

    • Business Description: We OPELINK offer fiber Optic PLC Splitter/Coupler, Optical CWDM/DWDM/OADM/AWG, FTTH Bow-Type Drop Optical Fiber Cable,Indoor Optical Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/pigtail, Fiber Optic Field Fast/Quick Connector, Fiber Optic Adaptor/Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Circulator/Islator, SFP module, media convertor,etc
      Every stage of production in our workshop is carefully controlled, from raw material selection to assembly, packaging and transport. We do this to guarantee quality and ensure that all of our customers are satisfied with their delivery.
      In addition to our products sold in China, we also do business in France, the United States, Brazil, Russia, and many other countries. So far we have cooperated with Jabil,Ericsson (Spain), Vodafone (Hungary), etc. Moreover, OPELINK employs a professional foreign team in which most of members have more than 5 years experience in optical communication equipment.

    Related listings



    • 10gbps Sfp Cwdm Optical Transceiver
      10gbps Sfp Cwdm Optical Transceiver
      Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 20, 2016 - contact company for price

      10Gbps SFP+CWDM Optical Transceiver Features: Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint 8-Wavelengths CWDM EML Transmitter from 1470nm to 1610nm, with step 20nm 14dB Power Budget(for 40km); 23dB Power Budget(for 80km); Duplex LC connector; Hot Pluggable; Power Di...

    • 10gbps Sfp Bidi Optical Transceiver
      10gbps Sfp Bidi Optical Transceiver
      Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 20, 2016 - contact company for price

      10Gbps SFP+BIDI Optical Transceiver The Bi-Directional small form-factor pluggable is a compact optical transceiver module which is used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. This Pro...

    • Jcs 2000h At 85 Smd Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor
      Jcs 2000h At 85 Smd Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor
      Passive discrete components - jbcapacitors - China - October 20, 2016 - contact company for price

      Feactures: 1.Designed for surface mounting on high desity circuit board. 2.Emboss carrier tape packing system is available for automatic insertion. Specification: 1.Operating Temperature:-40"C~+85"C 2.Voltage Range:4V~100V 3.Capacitance Tolerance:0.1...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"