21 visiting now: 14 USA USA flag 3 Germany Germany flag 2 Russia Russia flag 1 China China flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag

Highlighted Companies



10gbps Xenpak Sr Optical Transceiver - China

price: contact company for price

10Gbps XENPAK-SR Optical Transceiver
Features:
Compliant with XENPAK MSA;
Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps ;
850nm VCSE Laser ;
Transmission Distance up to 300m(MMF)
SC duplex receptacle package;
Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface;
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface;
Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V);
Compliant with RoHS;
Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

Application:
10GE Ethernet switches and routers;10GE Core-routers;10GE Storage;Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86-075-523213792

  • Address: F4, No. 17, Qingnian Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan , Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: October 17, 2016 -

  • Business Description: We OPELINK offer fiber Optic PLC Splitter/Coupler, Optical CWDM/DWDM/OADM/AWG, FTTH Bow-Type Drop Optical Fiber Cable, Indoor Optical Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/pigtail, Fiber Optic Field Fast/Quick Connector, Fiber Optic Adaptor/Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Circulator/Islator, SFP module, media convertor, etc
    Every stage of production in our workshop is carefully controlled, from raw material selection to assembly, packaging and transport. We do this to guarantee quality and ensure that all of our customers are satisfied with their delivery.
    In addition to our products sold in China, we also do business in France, the United States, Brazil, Russia, and many other countries. So far we have cooperated with Jabil, Ericsson (Spain), Vodafone (Hungary), etc. Moreover, OPELINK employs a professional foreign team in which most of members have more than 5 years experience in optical communication equipment.

Related listings



  • 10gbps Xenpak Lr Optical Transceiver
    10gbps Xenpak Lr Optical Transceiver
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    10Gbps XENPAK-LR Optical Transceiver Features: Compliant with XENPAK MSA; Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps ; Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF); 1310nm DFB Laser ; SC duplex receptacle package; Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with ...

  • 10gbps Sfp Dwdm Optical Transceiver
    10gbps Sfp Dwdm Optical Transceiver
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    10Gbps SFP+DWDM Optical Transceiver Features: Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz DWDM ITU Grid; Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML; Duplex LC connector; Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint; Power Dissipation < 1.5 W; Dispersion Tolerance -300...

  • 10gbps X2 Zr Optical Transceiver
    10gbps X2 Zr Optical Transceiver
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    10Gbps X2-ZR Optical Transceiver Features: Compliant with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b; Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-ZR application; Transmission distance up to 80km over SMF; SC duplex receptacle package; Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical i...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"