22 visiting now: 12 USA USA flag 8 China China flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Canada Canada flag

Highlighted Companies

10gbps Xfp Bidi Optical Transceiver - China

price: contact company for price

Features:
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s data rates;
A:1270nm DFB Transmitter/ 1330nm Receiver, B:1330nm DFB Transmitter/ 1270nm Receiver;
Power budget 9dB at least;
+3.3V power supply only ;
Duplex LC Connector Interface;
Power Dissipation < 2W;
Complaint with XFP MSA;
Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW ;
Complaint with 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L;
Compliant with RoHS;
Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

Application:
10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet at 10.3125Gbps ;
10GBASE-LW 10G Ethernet at 9.953Gbps;
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel at 10.51875Gbps


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86-075-523213792

  • Address: F4, No. 17, Qingnian Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan , Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: October 17, 2016 -

  • Business Description: We OPELINK offer fiber Optic PLC Splitter/Coupler, Optical CWDM/DWDM/OADM/AWG, FTTH Bow-Type Drop Optical Fiber Cable, Indoor Optical Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/pigtail, Fiber Optic Field Fast/Quick Connector, Fiber Optic Adaptor/Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Circulator/Islator, SFP module, media convertor, etc
    Every stage of production in our workshop is carefully controlled, from raw material selection to assembly, packaging and transport. We do this to guarantee quality and ensure that all of our customers are satisfied with their delivery.
    In addition to our products sold in China, we also do business in France, the United States, Brazil, Russia, and many other countries. So far we have cooperated with Jabil, Ericsson (Spain), Vodafone (Hungary), etc. Moreover, OPELINK employs a professional foreign team in which most of members have more than 5 years experience in optical communication equipment.

Related listings



  • 10gbps Xenpak Zr Optical Transceiver
    10gbps Xenpak Zr Optical Transceiver
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    10Gbps XENPAK-ZR Optical Transceiver Features: Compliant with XENPAK MSA; 1550nm Cooled EA-DFB and APD-PD ; SC duplex receptacle package; XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet; Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus; Power supply: +5...

  • 10gbps Xenpak Sr Optical Transceiver
    10gbps Xenpak Sr Optical Transceiver
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    10Gbps XENPAK-SR Optical Transceiver Features: Compliant with XENPAK MSA; Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps ; 850nm VCSE Laser ; Transmission Distance up to 300m(MMF) SC duplex receptacle package; Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with X...

  • 10gbps Xenpak Lr Optical Transceiver
    10gbps Xenpak Lr Optical Transceiver
    Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

    10Gbps XENPAK-LR Optical Transceiver Features: Compliant with XENPAK MSA; Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps ; Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF); 1310nm DFB Laser ; SC duplex receptacle package; Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with ...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"