33 visiting now: 14 USA USA flag 12 Canada Canada flag 3 UK UK flag 2 Singapore Singapore flag 1 Korea Korea flag 1 Australia Australia flag 1 China China flag 1 Finland Finland flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Verify China Company Service (China): Verify China Company Service is founded by a group of people who work years in... https://verifychinacompany.com/
  • Sollex AB (Sweden): Sollex is a Swedish supplier of industrial knives for plastic film manufactures, plastic recycling, packaging,... https://www.sollex.se/en
  • Eagle Eyes (CHINA) Quality Inspection Co.,Ltd. (China): Eagle Eyes (CHINA) Quality Inspection Co.,Ltd. is a professional... https://www.china-qualityinspection.com


  • company photo

    Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd.

    • Address: 1 Kaiyue Road, Youxian District, Mianyang, Sichuan , China
    • Email: Email
    • Phone: 13544286558

    Business description

    Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. ("Guanglian"), founded in 2016, with registered capital of 22millions and certified as a National high-tech enterprise, is a leading optical transceiver solution and service provider.

    Guanglian is dedicated to research, development, manufacture, and market high-speed and high-performance optical transceiver modules and optical components for various ICT applications, such as Data Center, Telecom Networks, Security Monitoring.

    Guanglian's high-end optical technology platforms include COB hybrid packaging technology platform, free space optical (FSO) design and packaging, sub-micron multi-channel optical assembly platform, semiconductor optical amplifier (SOA) platform, and silicon optical chip design and packaging.

    Our company has 3500 square meters of 10,000-class super clean workshop and facilities, the highest precision COB automatic production line, 100G high-speed optical module automation test line.

    Our products have been widely certificated with international standards, meanwhile, high-efficient producing and strict QC system bring high-quality and high-reliability transceivers.

    Guanglian strives to innovate and better serve customers.

    Latest listings



    • 400gbase Qsfp Dd Sr8 100m Optical Transceiver Module
      400gbase Qsfp Dd Sr8 100m Optical Transceiver Module
      Electron tube devices and accessories - Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. - China - October 11, 2021 - 70.00 Dollar US$

      Guanglian’s 400GBASE-SR8 optical transceiver module supports link lengths of up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM 4 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet ...

    • Chip On Board Cob
      Chip On Board Cob
      Electron tube devices and accessories - Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. - China - October 11, 2021 - 56.00 Dollar US$

      Chip on Board (COB) is the mainstream package type for scale datacenters, which utilizes high precision die bonder and wire bonder to directly mount the chips and subcomponents to a PCB electronically, and then through optical Mux/Demux coupling, tog...

    • 100gbase Qsfp28 Zr4 80km Optical Transceiver Module
      100gbase Qsfp28 Zr4 80km Optical Transceiver Module
      Electron tube devices and accessories - Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. - China - October 11, 2021 - 50.00 Dollar US$

      Guanglian’s 100G QSFP28-ZR4 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. Taking EML TOSA+ SOA+PIN+ROSA+PCBA separate ...

    • 100g 100gbase Qsfp28 Sr4 100m Optical Transceiver Module
      100g 100gbase Qsfp28 Sr4 100m Optical Transceiver Module
      Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories - Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. - China - October 11, 2021 - 48.00 Dollar US$

      QSFP28 SR4 100G Description Guanglian's QSFP28 SR4 100G Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3b...

    • 1


    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams and fraud to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - Consumer Financial Protection Bureau
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"