33 visiting now: 12 Canada Canada flag 8 UK UK flag 7 Singapore Singapore flag 5 USA USA flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag 1 China China flag 1 Hong Kong Hong Kong flag

Highlighted Companies

  • SC Quadra Invest SRL (Romania): Since 1995, Quadra Invest has been producing in Romania wooden and upholstered furniture for wholesale and... https://en.fain.eu/
  • 100g 100gbase Qsfp28 Sr4 100m Optical Transceiver Module - China

    price: 48.00 Dollar US$

    QSFP28 SR4 100G Description

    Guanglian's QSFP28 SR4 100G Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-12 connector.

    This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard.

    Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

    It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise networks etc.

    Product Features

    COB (Chip on Board) packaging technology

    Supports 25.78125Gb/s per channel and 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

    Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multi-mode fiber

    Up to 100m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber

    Low Power Dissipation ≤1.8W

    Single MPO12 receptacle

    Operating Case Temperature: 0℃~70℃

    Intelligent Auto-Negotiation for 100Gb/s and 40Gb/s

    Application

    100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet

    InfiniBand EDR, FDR, & QDR

    Proprietary Interconnections

    Data Center Intra Networking

    Selection Guide: 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

    P/N Package Data Rate Interface Temp Reach Tx Optics Rx Optics Laser Lambda Detector Lambda

    OPTR-MW85S-C QSFP28 4*25Gb/s MPO 0-70 100m VCSEL 850nm PIN 850nm


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 13544286558

    • Address: 1 Kaiyue Road, Youxian District, Mianyang , Sichuan , China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: October 11, 2021

    • Business Description: Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. ("Guanglian"), founded in 2016, with registered capital of 22millions and certified as a National high-tech enterprise, is a leading optical transceiver solution and service provider.

      Guanglian is dedicated to research, development, manufacture, and market high-speed and high-performance optical transceiver modules and optical components for various ICT applications, such as Data Center, Telecom Networks, Security Monitoring.

      Guanglian's high-end optical technology platforms include COB hybrid packaging technology platform, free space optical (FSO) design and packaging, sub-micron multi-channel optical assembly platform, semiconductor optical amplifier (SOA) platform, and silicon optical chip design and packaging.

      Our company has 3500 square meters of 10,000-class super clean workshop and facilities, the highest precision COB automatic production line, 100G high-speed optical module automation test line.

      Our products have been widely certificated with international standards, meanwhile, high-efficient producing and strict QC system bring high-quality and high-reliability transceivers.

      Guanglian strives to innovate and better serve customers.

    Related listings



    • Ykm12 Ptb0208a= Phoenix Contact 1436974 Circular Metric Connectors Female 8p A Coded
      Ykm12 Ptb0208a= Phoenix Contact 1436974 Circular Metric Connectors Female 8p A Coded
      Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories - Ingke Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 8, 2021 - 1.36 Dollar US$

      YKM12-PTB0208A= Phoenix Contact 1436974 Circular Metric Connectors FEMALE 8P A-CODED Manufacturer: INGKE Company Product Category: Circular Metric Connectors Product Type: Circular Metric Connectors Number of Contacts: 8 Contact Thread Size: M12 Term...

    • Speaker Parts T Yokes And Washers Made In Taiwan
      Speaker Parts T Yokes And Washers Made In Taiwan
      Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories - Shining Jins Enterprise Co., Ltd. - Taiwan - September 27, 2021 - 8.00 Dollar US$

      SHINING JINS ENTERPRISE specializing in manufacturing & designing cold forge Top Plate (Washer) and Pole piece (T-Yoke) for Loud-Speaker and alarms raw driver in Taiwan. We offer a complete range of Top Plate (Washer) and Pole piece (T-Yoke) uses...

    • Ykdu 1309nl Equivalent To Bel Fuse 0826 1x1t Gj F Conn Jack 1port 100 Base T Pcb
      Ykdu 1309nl Equivalent To Bel Fuse 0826 1x1t Gj F Conn Jack 1port 100 Base T Pcb
      Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories - Ingke Technology Co.,Ltd - China - September 23, 2021 - 1.68 Dollar US$

      YKDU-1309NL Equivalent to Bel Fuse 0826-1X1T-GJ-F CONN JACK 1PORT 100 BASE-T PCB Category: Modular Connectors - Jacks With Magnetics Series: MagJack® Part Status: Active Connector Type: RJ45 Number of Ports: 1 Number of Rows: 1 Applications: 10/100 B...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"