30 visiting now: 13 Canada Canada flag 6 USA USA flag 5 Singapore Singapore flag 4 UK UK flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag 1 Indonesia Indonesia flag 1 Sweden Sweden flag

Highlighted Companies

  • SC Quadra Invest SRL (Romania): Since 1995, Quadra Invest has been producing in Romania wooden and upholstered furniture for wholesale and... https://en.fain.eu/
  • 400gbase Qsfp Dd Sr8 100m Optical Transceiver Module - China

    price: 70.00 Dollar US$

    Guanglian’s 400GBASE-SR8 optical transceiver module supports link lengths of up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connector.

    It is compliant to IEEE 802.3bs protocol and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM 4 standard.

    The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths.

    Multiplexing and de-multiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device.

    It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, proprietary Interconnections etc.

    Product Features

    COB (Chip on Board) packaging technology

    Supports 400Gbps aggregate bit

    Low Power Dissipation ≤12W

    MPO-12 Two Row receptacle

    Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multi- mode fiber

    and 100m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber.

    8x50G PAM4 VCSEL/PIN photo detector

    Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

    Application

    400GBASE-SR8 Ethernet

    Data Center

    HPC Interconnects

    Proprietary Interconnections

    Selection Guide: 400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver

    P/N Package Data Rate Interface Temp Reach Tx Optics Rx Optics Laser Lambda Detector Lambda

    OPTR-DS85S-C QSFP-DD 8*53.125Gb/s MPO 0-70 100m VCSEL 850nm PIN 850nm


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 13544286558

    • Address: 1 Kaiyue Road, Youxian District, Mianyang , Sichuan , China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: October 11, 2021

    • Business Description: Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. ("Guanglian"), founded in 2016, with registered capital of 22millions and certified as a National high-tech enterprise, is a leading optical transceiver solution and service provider.

      Guanglian is dedicated to research, development, manufacture, and market high-speed and high-performance optical transceiver modules and optical components for various ICT applications, such as Data Center, Telecom Networks, Security Monitoring.

      Guanglian's high-end optical technology platforms include COB hybrid packaging technology platform, free space optical (FSO) design and packaging, sub-micron multi-channel optical assembly platform, semiconductor optical amplifier (SOA) platform, and silicon optical chip design and packaging.

      Our company has 3500 square meters of 10,000-class super clean workshop and facilities, the highest precision COB automatic production line, 100G high-speed optical module automation test line.

      Our products have been widely certificated with international standards, meanwhile, high-efficient producing and strict QC system bring high-quality and high-reliability transceivers.

      Guanglian strives to innovate and better serve customers.

    Related listings



    • Chip On Board Cob
      Chip On Board Cob
      Electron tube devices and accessories - Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. - China - October 11, 2021 - 56.00 Dollar US$

      Chip on Board (COB) is the mainstream package type for scale datacenters, which utilizes high precision die bonder and wire bonder to directly mount the chips and subcomponents to a PCB electronically, and then through optical Mux/Demux coupling, tog...

    • 100gbase Qsfp28 Zr4 80km Optical Transceiver Module
      100gbase Qsfp28 Zr4 80km Optical Transceiver Module
      Electron tube devices and accessories - Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. - China - October 11, 2021 - 50.00 Dollar US$

      Guanglian’s 100G QSFP28-ZR4 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. Taking EML TOSA+ SOA+PIN+ROSA+PCBA separate ...

    • T Yoke And Washer For Speakers Driver Made In Taiwan
      T Yoke And Washer For Speakers Driver Made In Taiwan
      Electron tube devices and accessories - Shining Jins Enterprise Co., Ltd. - Taiwan - September 27, 2021 - 8.00 Euro €

      We offer a complete range of Pole piece (T-Yoke) uses in Home speaker, P.A. Speaker, Car speaker, Hi-Fi speaker, Sub-woofer, Car alarms and U-Yokes uses in raw Neodymium (NdFeB) speaker, tweeter etc. speaker, pole piece, back plate, pole, t-yoke, but...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"