This website depends on JavaScript to function. Please ensure you are using a browser which supports JavaScript and have it enabled. Thank you.

100gbase Qsfp28 Zr4 80km Optical Transceiver Module Mianyang - ECeurope Market
31 visiting now: 9 Singapore Singapore flag 8 UK UK flag 8 Canada Canada flag 4 USA USA flag 3 China China flag 1 Finland Finland flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

100gbase Qsfp28 Zr4 80km Optical Transceiver Module - China

price: 50.00 Dollar US$

Guanglian’s 100G QSFP28-ZR4 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors.

Taking EML TOSA+ SOA+PIN+ROSA+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance.

This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ZR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F standard.

Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, 112G OTN OTU4, telecom, access network, data center interconnection, and 5G wireless network.

Product Features

BOX (EML TOSA+SOA+PIN ROSA) packaging technology

Support both 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps aggregate bit rate

4 x 28G DFB-based LAN-WDM DML transmitter

4 x 28G electrical interface

Up to reach 80km with FEC on SMF

3.3V power supply voltage

Power dissipation ≤6W

Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃

Duplex LC connector

Application

100GBASE-ZR4 Ethernet

Access Network

Telecom Network

Data Center Interconnection(DCI) Selection Guide: 100G QSFP28 ZR4 Transceiver

P/N Package Data Rate Interface Temp Reach Tx Optics Rx Optics


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 13544286558

  • Address: 1 Kaiyue Road, Youxian District, Mianyang , Sichuan , China

  • Email: Email


Published date: October 11, 2021

  • Business Description: Guanglian Xuntong Technology Group Co., Ltd. ("Guanglian"), founded in 2016, with registered capital of 22millions and certified as a National high-tech enterprise, is a leading optical transceiver solution and service provider.

    Guanglian is dedicated to research, development, manufacture, and market high-speed and high-performance optical transceiver modules and optical components for various ICT applications, such as Data Center, Telecom Networks, Security Monitoring.

    Guanglian's high-end optical technology platforms include COB hybrid packaging technology platform, free space optical (FSO) design and packaging, sub-micron multi-channel optical assembly platform, semiconductor optical amplifier (SOA) platform, and silicon optical chip design and packaging.

    Our company has 3500 square meters of 10,000-class super clean workshop and facilities, the highest precision COB automatic production line, 100G high-speed optical module automation test line.

    Our products have been widely certificated with international standards, meanwhile, high-efficient producing and strict QC system bring high-quality and high-reliability transceivers.

    Guanglian strives to innovate and better serve customers.

Related listings



  • T Yoke And Washer For Speakers Driver Made In Taiwan
    T Yoke And Washer For Speakers Driver Made In Taiwan
    Electron tube devices and accessories - Shining Jins Enterprise Co., Ltd. - Taiwan - September 27, 2021 - 8.00 Euro €

    We offer a complete range of Pole piece (T-Yoke) uses in Home speaker, P.A. Speaker, Car speaker, Hi-Fi speaker, Sub-woofer, Car alarms and U-Yokes uses in raw Neodymium (NdFeB) speaker, tweeter etc. speaker, pole piece, back plate, pole, t-yoke, but...

  • Flame Retardant Heat Shrinkable Tube Halogen Free Ultra Thin
    Flame Retardant Heat Shrinkable Tube Halogen Free Ultra Thin
    Electron tube devices and accessories - Huawoer Heat-Shrinkable Material Co., Ltd - China - August 19, 2021 - check with company for price

    We are a professional manufacturer of heat shrink tubing and have been doing business in this field for more than 10 years, with a good reputation and many regular customers all over the world. We can also accept any kind of customized heat shrink tu...

  • Special Heat Shrinkable Tube For Optical Cable Joint Box
    Special Heat Shrinkable Tube For Optical Cable Joint Box
    Electron tube devices and accessories - Huawoer Heat-Shrinkable Material Co., Ltd - China - August 19, 2021 - check with company for price

    We are a professional manufacturer of heat shrink tubing and have been doing business in this field for more than 10 years, with a good reputation and many regular customers all over the world. We can also accept any kind of customized heat shrink tu...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"