21 visiting now: 14 USA USA flag 2 China China flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 Mexico Mexico flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Highlighted Companies

  • CIDG Egyptian Marble and Granite (Egypt): Creative Interior Design Group for Egyptian marble and granite was established since 2006 to... http://www.cidegypt.com


  • 10gbps X2 Zr Optical Transceiver - China

    price: contact company for price

    10Gbps X2-ZR Optical Transceiver
    Features:
    Compliant with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b;
    Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-ZR application;
    Transmission distance up to 80km over SMF;
    SC duplex receptacle package;
    Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface;
    Management and control with MDIO 2-wire interface;
    Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.);
    Compliant with RoHS
    Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

    Application:
    10GE Ethernet switches and routers;10GE Core-routers;10GE Storage;Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

    Regulatory Compliance:
    Feature Standard Performance
    Electrostatic Discharge (ESD)To the Electrical Pins MIL-STD-883E Method 3015.7 Class 1C(>1000 V)

    Electromagnetic Interference(EMI) FCC Part 15 Class B
    EN55022:2006
    CISPR 22B :2006
    VCCI Class B Compliant with standards Noise
    frequency range: 30 MHz to 6 GHz.
    Good system EMI design practice
    required to achieve Class B margins.
    System margins depend on customer
    host board and chassis design.
    Electrostatic Discharge to the enclosure EN 55024:1998+A1+A2
    IEC-61000-4-2;GR-108 9-CORE Compatible with standards
    Immunity EN 55024:1998+A1+A2
    IEC 61000-4-3 Compliant with standards. 1kHz
    sine-wave, 80% AM, from 80 MHz to
    1 GHz. No effect on
    transmitter/receiver performance is
    detectable between these limits.
    Laser Eye Safety FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
    EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1, 2 CDRH compliant and Class I laser
    product.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 86-075-523213792

    • Address: F4, No. 17, Qingnian Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan , Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: October 17, 2016 -

    • Business Description: We OPELINK offer fiber Optic PLC Splitter/Coupler, Optical CWDM/DWDM/OADM/AWG, FTTH Bow-Type Drop Optical Fiber Cable, Indoor Optical Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/pigtail, Fiber Optic Field Fast/Quick Connector, Fiber Optic Adaptor/Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Circulator/Islator, SFP module, media convertor, etc
      Every stage of production in our workshop is carefully controlled, from raw material selection to assembly, packaging and transport. We do this to guarantee quality and ensure that all of our customers are satisfied with their delivery.
      In addition to our products sold in China, we also do business in France, the United States, Brazil, Russia, and many other countries. So far we have cooperated with Jabil, Ericsson (Spain), Vodafone (Hungary), etc. Moreover, OPELINK employs a professional foreign team in which most of members have more than 5 years experience in optical communication equipment.

    Related listings



    • 10gbps X2 Er Optical Transceiver
      10gbps X2 Er Optical Transceiver
      Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

      10Gbps X2-ER Optical Transceiver Features: Compliant with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b; Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-ER application; Transmission distance up to 40km over SMF; SC duplex receptacle package; Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical i...

    • 10gbps X2 Lr Optical Transceiver
      10gbps X2 Lr Optical Transceiver
      Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

      10Gbps X2-LR Optical Transceiver Features: Compliant with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b; Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-ER application; Transmission distance up to 10km over SMF; SC duplex receptacle package; Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical i...

    • 1x2 Optical Switch
      1x2 Optical Switch
      Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - September 27, 2016 - contact company for price

      1X2 Optical Switch Feature: Low Insertion Loss Wide Wavelength Range Low Crosstalk High Stability, High Reliability Latching and Non-latching Application: Sub-system Integration Optical Network Monitoring/Protection Route Fiber Test System Re-configu...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"