32 visiting now: 22 USA USA flag 6 China China flag 3 Germany Germany flag 1 UK UK flag

Highlighted Companies

  • CIDG Egyptian Marble and Granite (Egypt): Creative Interior Design Group for Egyptian marble and granite was established since 2006 to... http://www.cidegypt.com


  • 10gbps Sfp Dwdm Optical Transceiver - China

    price: contact company for price

    10Gbps SFP+DWDM Optical Transceiver
    Features:
    Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz DWDM ITU Grid;
    Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML;
    Duplex LC connector;
    Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint;
    Power Dissipation < 1.5 W;
    Dispersion Tolerance -300 ps/nm to 800ps/nm(for 40km);
    Dispersion Tolerance -500 ps/nm to 1600ps/nm(for 80km);
    Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA;
    Compliant with SFF-8432 MSA ;
    Compliant with RoHS;
    Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

    Application:
    10GBASE-ER/EW ;10GBASE-ZR/ZW;
    10G FC;
    Other optical links


    Description:
    The transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528nm to 1566nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.
    It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a DWDM EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses a PIN detector and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
    The transceiver is designed to be compliant with SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification SFF-8431.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 86-075-523213792

    • Address: F4, No. 17, Qingnian Road, Shiyan Street, Baoan , Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: October 17, 2016 -

    • Business Description: We OPELINK offer fiber Optic PLC Splitter/Coupler, Optical CWDM/DWDM/OADM/AWG, FTTH Bow-Type Drop Optical Fiber Cable, Indoor Optical Fiber Cable, Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/pigtail, Fiber Optic Field Fast/Quick Connector, Fiber Optic Adaptor/Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Optical Circulator/Islator, SFP module, media convertor, etc
      Every stage of production in our workshop is carefully controlled, from raw material selection to assembly, packaging and transport. We do this to guarantee quality and ensure that all of our customers are satisfied with their delivery.
      In addition to our products sold in China, we also do business in France, the United States, Brazil, Russia, and many other countries. So far we have cooperated with Jabil, Ericsson (Spain), Vodafone (Hungary), etc. Moreover, OPELINK employs a professional foreign team in which most of members have more than 5 years experience in optical communication equipment.

    Related listings



    • 10gbps X2 Zr Optical Transceiver
      10gbps X2 Zr Optical Transceiver
      Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

      10Gbps X2-ZR Optical Transceiver Features: Compliant with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b; Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-ZR application; Transmission distance up to 80km over SMF; SC duplex receptacle package; Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical i...

    • 10gbps X2 Er Optical Transceiver
      10gbps X2 Er Optical Transceiver
      Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

      10Gbps X2-ER Optical Transceiver Features: Compliant with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b; Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-ER application; Transmission distance up to 40km over SMF; SC duplex receptacle package; Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical i...

    • 10gbps X2 Lr Optical Transceiver
      10gbps X2 Lr Optical Transceiver
      Passive discrete components - Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co.,Ltd - China - October 17, 2016 - contact company for price

      10Gbps X2-LR Optical Transceiver Features: Compliant with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b; Support of IEEE 802.3ae, 10GBASE-ER application; Transmission distance up to 10km over SMF; SC duplex receptacle package; Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical i...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"