1 visiting now: 1 USA USA flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Kadsu Design (Turkey): At Kadsu Design, we are producing high quality leather shoes for more than 20 years. Our products are 100%... http://www.kadsudesign.com
  • Optical Transceiver Cisco Huawei Hp Compatible 10g Sfp Sr Lr Er Zr Bidi 850nm 1310nm 1550nm - China

    price: 1.00 Dollar US$

    13 months warranty, supply OEM service
    SHPP-10G-ER is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s, inter-converting the 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream with the 10Gb/s optical signal. It complies with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER. It provides Digital diagnostics functions via a 2-wire serial interface as specified in SFF-8472. It features hot plug, easy upgrading and low EMI emission. The high-performance 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high-sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications up to link length of 40km on single mode fiber.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: +86 18976054858

    • Address: 6~7Floor, Yunfaqixiu Bldg. No.4 Meicun Rd. Futian Dist, ShenZhen, GuangDong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 23, 2017 -

    • Business Description: SH is capable to manufacture and supply full range of optical tranceivers in all kinds of data rate (155M, 1.25G, 2.5G, 10G, 40G, 100G, etc.), form factor (QSFP28, CFP, CFP2, CFP4, QSFP+, SFP+, XFP, SFP, etc.), applications (BIDI, CWDM, DWDM, Ethernet, Fiber Channel, InfiniBand, etc.), wavelengths and transmission distances.

    Related listings



    • 10g Managed Fiber Optical Media Converter Open Sfp Slot
      10g Managed Fiber Optical Media Converter Open Sfp Slot
      Communications Devices and Accessories - Shenzhen ForTronix Technology Limited - China - May 22, 2017 - 400.00 Dollar US$

      ForTronix 10G Managed Fiber Optical Media Converter Open SFP+ Slot converts and extends a 10G connection over fiber optical cables. And it extends the network transmission distance from 100m via copper cables to 100 km via fiber optical cable. Moreov...

    • Cwdm Dwdm 40 Km 80km 120km 10g Sfp Xfp Compatible
      Cwdm Dwdm 40 Km 80km 120km 10g Sfp Xfp Compatible
      Communications Devices and Accessories - SH Link - China - May 18, 2017 - check with company for price

      supplyc 13months warranty. SH optical tranceivers in all kinds of data rate (155M, 1.25G, 2.5G, 10G, 40G, 100G, etc.), form factor (QSFP28, CFP, CFP2, CFP4, QSFP+, SFP+, XFP, SFP, etc.), applications (BIDI, CWDM, DWDM, Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infini...

    • Pcba For Communications Products
      Pcba For Communications Products
      Communications Devices and Accessories - TOPSCOM TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD - China - May 18, 2017 - 1.00 Dollar US$

      Topscom is a professional contract EMS manufacturer in Shenzhen China since 1995. We have plentiful experience in different electronic products. Such as Automotive products, Telecomunication, industrial equipment, medical equipment and so on. We can ...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"