2 visiting now: 1 India India flag 1 USA USA flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Kadsu Design (Turkey): At Kadsu Design, we are producing high quality leather shoes for more than 20 years. Our products are 100%... http://www.kadsudesign.com
  • Tgs2600 Gas Sensor For The Detection Of Air Contaminants - China

    price: check with company for price

    TGS2600 - for the detection of Air Contaminants
    /
    Features
    * Low power consumption
    * High sensitivity to gaseous air contaminants
    * Long life and low cost
    * Uses simple electrical circuit
    * Small size
    /
    Applications
    * Air cleaners
    * Ventilation control
    * Air quality monitors
    /
    The sensing element is comprised of a metal oxide semiconductor layer formed on an alumina substrate of a sensing chip together with an integrated heater. In the presence of a detectable gas, the sensor's conductivity increases depending on the gas concentration in the air. A simple electrical circuit can convert the change in conductivity to an output signal which corresponds to the gas concentration. The TGS2600 has high sensitivity to low concentrations of gaseous air contaminants such as hydrogen and carbon monoxide which exist in cigarette smoke. The sensor can detect hydrogen at a level of several ppm. Due to miniaturization of the sensing chip, TGS2600 requires a heater current of only 42mA and the device is housed in a standard TO-5 package.
    /
    Specifications
    Model number: TGS2600-B00
    Sensing principle: MOS type
    Standard package: TO-5 metal can
    Target gases: Air contaminants (hydrogen, ethanol, etc.)
    Typical detection range: 1 ~ 30ppm of H2


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 86-0755-83289036

    • Address: 16 Floor, Building #3, Zhongke Mansion, Gaoxin South 1st Rd, Hi-Tech Park, Nanshan, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 19, 2017 -

    • Business Description: ISweek has been devoted to providing one-stop product distributing and purchasing solution and service for purchasers, suppliers, traders and manufactures from all over the world in industrial science and technology industry. We are able to provide high-quality original products and thorough technical support and after-sale service to our member users.

    Related listings



    • Gs Yuasa Dissolved Oxygen Sensor Kds 25b
      Gs Yuasa Dissolved Oxygen Sensor Kds 25b
      Electrical equipment and components - Shenzhen week Technology Ltd - China - May 19, 2017 - check with company for price

      GS Yuasa Dissolved Oxygen sensor KDS-25B / Features: * Long life * Virtually no influence from CO2 * No external power supply required for sensor operation * No warmup time is required / Applications: * Water quality control / The GS Yuasa Dissolved O...

    • Figaro Oxygen Sensor Sk 25f
      Figaro Oxygen Sensor Sk 25f
      Electrical equipment and components - Shenzhen week Technology Ltd - China - May 19, 2017 - check with company for price

      Figaro Oxygen sensor SK-25F / Features: * Virtually no influence from CO2, CO, H2S, NO, H2 * Temperature compensation circuit included * Good linearity * No position dependency * Stable output signal * No external power supply required for sensor ope...

    • For Allied Telesis Xfp 10g Lr 1310nm 10km 100pcs In Stock
      For Allied Telesis Xfp 10g Lr 1310nm 10km 100pcs In Stock
      Electrical equipment and components - SH Link - China - May 18, 2017 - check with company for price

      generic third part XFP For Allied-telesis XFP-10G LR Supply 13month warranty. Features: Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot pluggable 30 pin connector Duplex LC connector 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector SMF links up to 10km 2-wir...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"