4 visiting now: 1 China China flag 1 Nigeria Nigeria flag 1 Turkey Turkey flag 1 USA USA flag

Highlighted Companies

Figaro Oxygen Sensor Sk 25f - China

price: check with company for price

Figaro Oxygen sensor SK-25F /
Features:
* Virtually no influence from CO2, CO, H2S, NO, H2
* Temperature compensation circuit included
* Good linearity
* No position dependency
* Stable output signal
* No external power supply required for sensor operation
* No warmup time is required
/
Applications:
* Safety - Air conditioners, oxygen detectors, fire detectors, fuel cell systems
* Measurement - Oxygen monitors in flue gas
* Biotechnology - Oxygen incubators, anaerobic cultivators
* Food industry - Refrigeration, greenhouses
/
The Figaro Oxygen Sensor SK-25F is a unique galvanic cell type oxygen sensor. Its most notable features are no influence from CO2, good linearity up to 30% oxygen, and excellent chemical durability. This feature makes the sensor ideal for oxygen monitoring in various applications such as the biochemical field, food industry, and domestic safety applications.
/
Specification:
Measurement range: 0~30% O2
Accuracy: ±1% full scale
Operating conditions Atmospheric pressure: 1013hPa ± 20% Temperature: -10~50℃ Relative humidity: 0~99%RH (no condensation) Response time (90%): ≤ 15 seconds
Initial output voltage under factory test conditions: 5.5~8.5mV
Fcatory test conditions
Atmospheric pressure: 1013hPa Temperature: 25±5℃


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86-0755-83289036

  • Address: 16 Floor, Building #3, Zhongke Mansion, Gaoxin South 1st Rd, Hi-Tech Park, Nanshan, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 19, 2017 -

  • Business Description: ISweek has been devoted to providing one-stop product distributing and purchasing solution and service for purchasers, suppliers, traders and manufactures from all over the world in industrial science and technology industry. We are able to provide high-quality original products and thorough technical support and after-sale service to our member users.

Related listings



  • For Allied Telesis Xfp 10g Lr 1310nm 10km 100pcs In Stock
    For Allied Telesis Xfp 10g Lr 1310nm 10km 100pcs In Stock
    Electrical equipment and components - SH Link - China - May 18, 2017 - check with company for price

    generic third part XFP For Allied-telesis XFP-10G LR Supply 13month warranty. Features: Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot pluggable 30 pin connector Duplex LC connector 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector SMF links up to 10km 2-wir...

  • Tgs5042 Carbon Monoxide Co Sensor
    Tgs5042 Carbon Monoxide Co Sensor
    Electrical equipment and components - Shenzhen week Technology Ltd - China - May 18, 2017 - check with company for price

    TGS5042 - for the detection of Carbon Monoxide Features * Battery operable * High repeatability/selectivity to CO * Linear relationship between CO gas concentration and sensor output * Simple calibration * Long life * UL recognized component * Meets ...

  • Lox 02 Luminox Optical Oxygen Sensor
    Lox 02 Luminox Optical Oxygen Sensor
    Electrical equipment and components - Shenzhen week Technology Ltd - China - May 18, 2017 - check with company for price

    The LuminOx Family is a range of factory calibrated optical sensors which measure ambient O2 levels using the principle of fluorescence quenching by oxygen. Our unique patented process allows us to produce an oxygen sensor that benefits from low powe...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"