16 visiting now: 11 USA USA flag 2 China China flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Hong Kong Hong Kong flag 1 Romania Romania flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Muslima Wear (Turkey): Hijab, Shawl, Scarf, Ferace, Pardesu, Abiye, Tesettur, Esharp, Jilbab, Abaya, Niqab, Turban, Islam Mode, Islam... https://muslimawear.com/


  • Simplex Fiber Cable - China

    price: check with company for price

    Feature:
    High tensile strength due to aramid strength member;
    Good flame retardant properties;
    Stable temperature performance;
    Excellent stripability with tight buffered fiber;
    High uniformity of geometrical characteristics.


    Application:
    Indoor riser level and plenum level cabling;

    Fiber jumper or pigtail;

    Interconnections between instruments and communication Equipment

    Technical Parameters: Fiber Cable Characteristics:
    Outer diameter(mm) 1.6 1.8 2.0 2.4 3.0
    Nominal Weight(kg/km) 2.8 3.0 4.3 5.0 7.0
    Crush Resistance
    Long/Short term
    (N/100mm) 100
    500 100
    500 100
    500 100
    500 100
    500
    Tensile Strength(N)
    Long/Short term 80 80 100 100 150
    40 40 60 60 80
    Min.Bending
    Radius(mm) Dynamic 20D
    static 10D
    Temperature Range -20℃-70℃


    Order Information:


    Fiber Core Fiber Type Count Cable OD reinforced Fiber Jacket Jacked Color
    1=G652D
    2=G657A1
    3=G657A2
    4=50/125
    5=62.5/125
    6=OM3
    7=OM4
    X=other S=Simplex
    Z=Zipcord Duplex
    Y=Round Duplex
    F=Flat Duplex
    B=Breakout
    D=Distribution
    R=Ribbon
    A=Armored
    W=Waterproof
    X=other 001=1 core
    002=2 cores
    003=3 cores
    024=24 cores
    XXX=other 01= 0.9mm
    02=2.0mm
    03=3.0mm
    04=2.9*6.0mm
    05=1.9*3.1mm
    06=4.2*7.6mm
    07=9.0mm
    08=11.2mm
    09=4.0*7.0mm
    XX=other 1=Kevlar
    2=FRP
    3=Armored steel tape
    4=Steel wire
    5= Armored steel tape & Steel wire
    PR=PVC-OFNR
    PP=PVC-OFNP
    LH=LSZH
    PE=PE
    PU=TPU
    LN=Nylon
    HT=Hytrel
    xx=other 01=Blue 02=Orange
    03=Green 04=Brown
    05=Slate 06=White
    07=Red 08=Black
    09=Yellow 10=Violet
    11=Rose 12=Aqua
    13=12 Color
    XX=Other


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: +8613434796118

    • Address: F4,No.17,Qingnian Road,Shiyan Street,Baoan Distric, ShenZhen, GuangDong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 19, 2016 -

    • Business Description: SHENZHEN OPELINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,Ltd is a leading worldwide manufacturer and supplier of passive and active fiber optic components and equipment.Our main products include:Passive Series such as Optical Splitter,WDM(CWDM,DWDM,OADM,AWG),patch cord,Fiber Cable,Optical Circulator,Optical Isolator.Active Series includes SFP Module,Optical Transmitter and Receiver,Optical Switch,Optical amplifier,etc.And there is also Optical Passive Equipment,Fixture,Fiber Tool Series and Grinding Material Series products.
      Our companny adopts advanced manufacturing technology,high precision production and inspection equipment.Meanwhile,we strictly execute Bellcore,UL,ROHS,5S and ISO9001-2008.Our products have been exported to many foreign countries like France,USA,Brazil,Korea,Russia etc.
      Adhering to the services of "Quality comes first,Service-Oriented",our company will keep on providing finest products as well as timely and satisfactory after-sale service.

    Related listings



    • Indoor Optical Fiber Cable
      Indoor Optical Fiber Cable
      Communications Devices and Accessories - ShenZhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd - China - May 19, 2016 - check with company for price

      Feature: Adopt fiber with small bending radius (G.657), offering good bending resistance; Adopt all-dry structure and fiber with small bending radius, Easy cable stripping without need of tools, easy cable fixation and low cost of installation. Appli...

    • 1x1 Optical Switch
      1x1 Optical Switch
      Communications Devices and Accessories - ShenZhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd - China - May 19, 2016 - check with company for price

      Feature: Low Insertion Loss Wide Wavelength Range Low Crosstalk High Stability, High Reliability Latching and Non-latching Application: Sub-system Integration Optical Network Monitoring/Protection Route Fiber Test System Re-configurable OADM Test &am...

    • Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
      Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
      Communications Devices and Accessories - ShenZhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd - China - May 19, 2016 - check with company for price

      Features: Low Insertion Loss Wide Band High Isolation Low PDL Compact In-Line Package High Stability and Reliability Application: Optical Amplifier Metro Area Network Wavelength Add/Drop Dispersion Compensation Bi-Direction Communication Optical Spec...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"