24 visiting now: 19 USA USA flag 2 Russia Russia flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 France France flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Muslima Wear (Turkey): Hijab, Shawl, Scarf, Ferace, Pardesu, Abiye, Tesettur, Esharp, Jilbab, Abaya, Niqab, Turban, Islam Mode, Islam... https://muslimawear.com/


  • Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator - China

    price: check with company for price

    Features:
    Low Insertion Loss
    Wide Band High Isolation
    Low PDL
    Compact In-Line Package
    High Stability and Reliability

    Application:
    Optical Amplifier
    Metro Area Network
    Wavelength Add/Drop
    Dispersion Compensation
    Bi-Direction Communication

    Optical Specifications:

    Parameter Specification
    Configuration Port 1 to Port 2 to Port 3 Port 1 to Port 2 to Port 3 to Port 4
    Operation Wavelength (nm) 1310±30 or 1550±30 or 1585±30 1525 to 1610 1310±30 or 1550±30
    I.L (dB) Typical 0.6 1.0 0.8
    Maximum 0.8 1.2 1.0
    Typical Isolation (dB) 50 50 50
    Minimum Isolation (dB) 40 35 40
    Cross Talk (dB) ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.15 <0.2 <0.2
    Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1 <0.1 <0.1
    Return Loss(dB) ≥50 ≥50 ≥50
    Power Handling (mW) 300 300 300
    Operating Temperature (℃) -0~+70 -0~+70 -0~+70
    Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85 -40~+85 -40~+85

    Note: All the data above does not include connectors.
    Order Information:

    Type Operating Wavelength Fiber type package cable type fiber length connector (Input-Output)
    3=3port
    4=4port 13=1310nm
    15=1550nm
    16=1585nm
    CL=C+L Band 1525~1610nm 1=G652D
    2=G657A1 17=5.5x50mm
    Steel Tube
    09=90x20x9.5mm
    Plastic Box B=250um Bare Fiber
    L=900um Loose Tube
    S=2.0mm
    R=3.0mm 10=1.0m
    15=1.5m
    20=2.0m 00=None
    FA=FC/APC
    FU=FC/UPC
    SA=SC/APC
    SU=SC/UPC
    ST=ST/UPC
    LU=LC/UPC


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: +8613434796118

    • Address: F4,No.17,Qingnian Road,Shiyan Street,Baoan Distric, ShenZhen, GuangDong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 19, 2016 -

    • Business Description: SHENZHEN OPELINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,Ltd is a leading worldwide manufacturer and supplier of passive and active fiber optic components and equipment.Our main products include:Passive Series such as Optical Splitter,WDM(CWDM,DWDM,OADM,AWG),patch cord,Fiber Cable,Optical Circulator,Optical Isolator.Active Series includes SFP Module,Optical Transmitter and Receiver,Optical Switch,Optical amplifier,etc.And there is also Optical Passive Equipment,Fixture,Fiber Tool Series and Grinding Material Series products.
      Our companny adopts advanced manufacturing technology,high precision production and inspection equipment.Meanwhile,we strictly execute Bellcore,UL,ROHS,5S and ISO9001-2008.Our products have been exported to many foreign countries like France,USA,Brazil,Korea,Russia etc.
      Adhering to the services of "Quality comes first,Service-Oriented",our company will keep on providing finest products as well as timely and satisfactory after-sale service.

    Related listings



    • Polarization Insensitive Single Dual Stage Optical Isolator
      Polarization Insensitive Single Dual Stage Optical Isolator
      Communications Devices and Accessories - ShenZhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd - China - May 19, 2016 - check with company for price

      Features: Low Insertion Loss High Isolation High Return Loss Application: Fiber Laser Line Monitoring Instrumentation Fiber Amplifier Lab Research Optical Specifications: Parameter Specification Single Stage Dual Stage Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310 o...

    • Plc Splitter
      Plc Splitter
      Communications Devices and Accessories - ShenZhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd - China - May 19, 2016 - contact company for price

      PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High Reliability. Features: Low Insertion loss Low PDL High Return Loss Uniform Power Splitting Compact Design Wid...

    • Fbt Optical Coupler
      Fbt Optical Coupler
      Communications Devices and Accessories - ShenZhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd - China - May 18, 2016 - check with company for price

      Features: Low insertion loss, low PDL High credibility and stability Industry standard and custom housing available Various coupling ratio and connector available Application: Optical communication system CATV System System and signal monitoring Fibe...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"