24 visiting now: 19 USA USA flag 2 Canada Canada flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 China China flag

Highlighted Companies

  • CIDG Egyptian Marble and Granite (Egypt): Creative Interior Design Group for Egyptian marble and granite was established since 2006 to... http://www.cidegypt.com


  • Best Price Wollastonite Powder For Ceramic Filler And Iron Steel Slag - China

    price: 110.00 Dollar US$

    1.Quick Details & chemical properties & Fiber Characters

    1st .Quick Details
    Other names: Calcium metasilicate
    Brand Name: FJS
    Place of Origin:Hubei, China
    Model Number: WP200, WP325 etc.
    Color:White
    MF: CaSiO3
    hardness: 4.5
    Melting point 1540℃
    Coefficient of expansion: 6.5*10-6

    2nd.Chemical Properties :
    SiO2: 49%~51%
    CaO: 47%~49%
    Fe2O3: 0.5%max

    3rd.Fiber Characteristics :
    Average Laser-diffraction Particle Size (μm) D50 : from 13 to 20 μm
    Related Mesh Screen : 99%
    Bulk Density(Loose) : from 0.6 (g/ml) to 0.7 (g/ml)

    4th.Application and advantage :
    Wollastonite is widely used in metallurgy field as base of protection slag, and in ceramic, glazed tiles, porcelain, chemical stoneware, coloring matter, glass, mold, etc. The advantage as below:

    1st.In metallurgy industry:

    A. does not contain crystal water or carbonate
    B.has strong absorption and dissolving capacity of impurity.
    C.has good thermo-stability
    D.be envirenmental

    2nd.In ceramic industry:

    A.Decrease burning temperature;
    B.shorten firing time
    C.promote porcelain production technics and process
    D.reduce sintering shrinkage, changes flexure and fracture significantly, and form mold easily.
    E.optimize porcelain quality


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 008613477981839

    • Address: No.42,Fengruoyun Block,Sidouliang Villedge,Jinhu Street,Daye City, huangshi, Hubei Province , China

    • Email: Email

    Published date: October 21, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Daye Jinpeng friction material co., Ltd is located at famous mining city Daye City which has one thousand mining culture and history.
      Rely on the rich mining resource and technical advantage , Daye Jinpeng is specialized in Friction material, metallic material, chemical product, fiber product.Our product are Selenium-rich product, friction material, calcite, chalcopyrite, wollastonite, garnet sand, antimony sulfide, etc.
      And our product is extensively applied in many fields like plastics, rubber, friction , building and metallurgy.
      Base on the diversified product, favorable price, assured quality, and timely delivery, our products have been widely sold domestic and ouverseas. Warmly welcome you to cooperate with us.

    Related listings



    • Astm A36 Hot Rolled Steel I Beam Prices
      Astm A36 Hot Rolled Steel I Beam Prices
      Minerals and ores and metals - HGB Industrial Group - China - May 21, 2019 - 550.00 Dollar US$

      astm a36 hot rolled steel i beam prices Material: Q235 Flange Width: 68 Web Thickness: 4.5 Web Width: 100 Length: 6m I-beam is widely used in various building structures, bridges, vehicles, brackets, machinery, etc., for example, the industrial struc...

    • Ss Nut Bolt Manufacturer In Mumbai
      Ss Nut Bolt Manufacturer In Mumbai
      Minerals and ores and metals - Micro Metals - India - May 17, 2019 - 10.00 Dollar US$

      we are Stainless Steel Screws Manufacturers in India which Offer a huge selection of stainless steel 304 Screws.buy from ss nut bolt manufacturer in mumbai, Get a Live Quote Now for SS 304 screws including stainless steel 304 Set Screws, stainless st...

    • En353 Round Bar
      En353 Round Bar
      Minerals and ores and metals - Micro Metals - India - May 6, 2019 - 15.00 Dollar US$

      Micro Metals is a PED Endorsed, ISO Certified, affirmed most trusted en353 round bar suppliers in Mumbai, India, Keep en 353 alloy steel bar, en353 steel bar, en353 bar stock . offer en353 rods, flat bar, hex bar, square bar at at discounted price. M...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"