17 visiting now: 14 USA USA flag 2 Russia Russia flag 1 Estonia Estonia flag

Highlighted Companies

  • zayatine sfax (Tunisia): we are producers and exporters of extra vergin organic olive oil certiefied by ECOCERT with acidity less... http://www.zayatinesfax.com.tn


  • Excellent Brocade Compatible 10gbase Zr Xenpak 1550nm 80km Transceiver - China

    price: 1000.00 Dollar US$

    WXK-15192-ES80D
    10Gb/s XENPAK ZR Transceiver
    Hot Pluggable, Duplex SC, +3.3V, 1550nm, Cooled EA-DFB SMF 80KM DDM

    DESCRIPTION
    WAREX's WXK-15192-ES80D is a highly integrated, Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface.An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 10GBASE-ZR Transmission with an uncooled directly modulated 1550nm Cooled EA-DFB Laser. The transponder operates within a wide case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding which enables high port densities for 10 GbE systems. A 70 pin electrical connector and a duplex SC connector optical interface assure that connectivity is compliant to the XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0. FEATURES
    XENPAK MSA Compliant
    70-PIN connector
    SC duplex receptacle package
    XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate
    Cooled EA-DFB/APD
    Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V
    Power Dissipation 4W Maximum
    0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus
    XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet
    ≤80km ZR 10GBE
    RoHS compliant and lead free
    APPLICATIONS
    10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    10GE Core-routers
    10GE Storage
    Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System
    Absolute Maximum Ratings
    Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
    Supply Voltage+5V Vcc5 0 6.0 V
    Supply Voltage_3.3V Vcc3 0 4 V
    Supply Voltage APS Vaps 0 2 V
    Storage Temperature Tst -20 85 ºC
    Optical Input Received Power APD - -7 dBm
    Any stress beyond the maximum ratings can result in permanent damage. The device specifications are guaranteed only under the recommended operating conditions.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 0755-89350578

    • Address: 2/F,Bldg6,Longbi Industry Park, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen,P.R.China, shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: March 4, 2018 -

    • Business Description: Now we are backed by well educated and experienced sales,marketing,engineering expertise .The independent hardware and software R&D also helps to assure prompt responses to different customization requirements, and to provide better service for our customers.
      WareX pays great attention to the R&D by equipped with industry-leading testing equipments and follows quality process to win the trust and continuous support from our customers.

    Related listings



    • Cisco Dwdm Sfp 80km 10g Ch17 Ch61 Optical Transceiver
      Cisco Dwdm Sfp 80km 10g Ch17 Ch61 Optical Transceiver
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - February 4, 2018 - 750.00 Dollar US$

      WPP-Dxx192-EL80D 10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM ZR Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 100GHz, DWDM EML SMF 80KM DDM DESCRIPTION WAREX's WPP-Dxx192-EL80D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at ...

    • Excellent Brocade 10g Cwdm Sfp 1470nm 1610nm 40km Transceiver
      Excellent Brocade 10g Cwdm Sfp 1470nm 1610nm 40km Transceiver
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - February 4, 2018 - 500.00 Dollar US$

      WPP-CXX192-EL40D 10Gb/s SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1470~1610nm, CWDM EML SMF 40KM DDM DESCRIPTION WAREX's WPP-CXX192-EL40D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications a...

    • Cisco Glc Bx 20d Bidi Sfp 1550nm Tx 1310nm Rx 20km Transceiver
      Cisco Glc Bx 20d Bidi Sfp 1550nm Tx 1310nm Rx 20km Transceiver
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - January 28, 2018 - 20.00 Dollar US$

      WP-B5324-FL20D 1.25Gb/s 20KM BIDI SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable, BIDI, +3.3V, 1550nm Tx, 1310 Rx, SMF 20KM DDM 0~70C DESCRIPTION WAREX's WP-B5324-FL20D Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a BIDI optics interface, suppo...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"