48 visiting now: 35 USA USA flag 11 Russia Russia flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Ireland Ireland flag

Highlighted Companies

  • zayatine sfax (Tunisia): we are producers and exporters of extra vergin organic olive oil certiefied by ECOCERT with acidity less... http://www.zayatinesfax.com.tn


  • 1x9 Dual Sc And St Transceiver Modules - Taiwan

    price: contact company for price

    1x9 dual SC and ST transceiver modules are specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex datalink over multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the DSC Multi-source Agreement (MSA). The applications include: (for 1.25Gbps) 1xFibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, and High speed I/O for file server. (for 155Mbps) ATM switches and routers, Fast Ethernet, and FDDI.
    Please see our website to know what we can offer you.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 886-2-89111840 ext.701

    • Address: 6F., No.119, Baozhong Rd., Xindian Dist., New Taipei City, Taiwan

    • Email: Email


    Published date: January 22, 2018 -

    • Business Description: Axcen Photonics Corporation was established in May 2002, specialized in the photonic integration of optical, mechanical, and electrical design of manufacturing professional-grade optical transceiver modules. Our research and development team is mainly comprised ofseasoned veterans from the Electronic and Optoelectronic System Research Laboratories at the Industrial Technology Research Institute (ITRI), graduates of National Taiwan University, National Tsing Hua University, National Chiao Tung University, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, and major domestic and foreign photoelectric companies. Our top-quality R&D team is focused on the development of long-term advanced core technologies. After years of continuous research and innovation, we have accumulated a wealth of innovative technologies and experiences and continue to strive for excellence. Axcen has secured eighteen (18) patents in many territories, including Taiwan, the United States, Japan and other.

      Axcen has successfully filed as an emerging stock, and is moving toward an IPO process to become a publicly listing stock.The year 2017 marks the beginning of our second 15-year development stage. Our product speed leaped forward from the early 100M, 1G into the 100G range. The scope of applications has also expanded from the typical telecommunications domain to the multimedia and cloud applications. We aim to play a leading role in the photonic integration of optical, mechanical, and electrical technologies. With a determination of sustainable development, we seek to achieve continuous innovation and pursue corporate growth to become an advanced and aspired world-class corporation

    Related listings



    • Csfp Compact Sfp
      Csfp Compact Sfp
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Axcen Photonics - Taiwan - January 22, 2018 - contact company for price

      CSFP is specifically designed for the high performance integrated two bi-directional links on a duplex single-mode fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the Compact SFP (CSFP) MultisourceAgreement (MSA). An enhanced Digital Diagnostic M...

    • Excellent Brocade C20 C59 10g Dwdm Sfp 100ghz 80km Module
      Excellent Brocade C20 C59 10g Dwdm Sfp 100ghz 80km Module
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - January 21, 2018 - 700.00 Dollar US$

      WPP-Dxx192-EL80D 10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM ZR Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 100GHz, DWDM EML SMF 80KM DDM DESCRIPTION WAREX's WPP-Dxx192-EL80D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at ...

    • Premium Brocade 10gbase Xfp 1270nm Tx 1330nm Rx 40km Optical Transceiver
      Premium Brocade 10gbase Xfp 1270nm Tx 1330nm Rx 40km Optical Transceiver
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - January 21, 2018 - 400.00 Dollar US$

      WXP-B23192-DL40D 10Gb/s WDM XFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1270nm/1310nm, CWDM DFB 40KM DDM DESCRIPTION WAREX' WXP-B23192-DL40D&WXP-B32192-DL40D Bi-directional 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-S...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"