30 visiting now: 19 USA USA flag 7 Germany Germany flag 4 China China flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Muslima Wear (Turkey): Hijab, Shawl, Scarf, Ferace, Pardesu, Abiye, Tesettur, Esharp, Jilbab, Abaya, Niqab, Turban, Islam Mode, Islam... https://muslimawear.com/


  • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer - China

    price: check with company for price

    CWDM
    Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) Utilizes Thin Film Coating Technology and Proprietary Design of Non-flux Metal Bonding Micro Optics Packaging
    Features:
    Low insertion loss, low PDL
    High Isolation
    Compact Design
    Good channel-to-channel uniformity
    High Reliability and Stability
    Compliance with Telcordia GR-1221/1209
    Application:
    CWDM System
    PON NET Works
    CATV LINKS


    Optical Specifications:
    Parameter Value
    Channels Number 2 4 8 16 18
    Central Wavelength(nm) ITU-T Grid
    Bandwidth(@0.5dB Pass band)(nm) ITU-T ±6.5
    Channel Pass band(nm) 20
    I.L(dB) Typ. 1.2 1.6 2.2 3.2 3.8
    MAX. 1.4 1.8 2.8 5.0 5.6
    Ripple(dB) ≤0.3
    PDL(dB) ≤0.10 ≤0.15 ≤0.20 ≤0.25 ≤0.30
    Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel ≥30
    Non-adjacent Channel ≥45
    Directivity(dB) ≥50
    R.L(dB) ≥45
    Operating Temperature(℃) -5~+75
    Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85
    Note: All the data above does not include connectors
    Order Information:


    Type Port Wavelength Pigtail Fiber Length Connector
    (Input-Output) Package
    M=Mux
    D=Demux
    1002=1X2 1004=1X4
    2008=1X8
    2016=1X16
    XX=other 27=1270
    47=1470
    49=1490
    61=1610
    XX= other L=900um loose tube
    2=2.0mm
    3=3.0mm 1=G652D
    2=G657A1
    X= other 05=0.5m
    10=1.0m
    15=1.5m
    20=2.0m SU=SC/UPC SA=SC/APC
    FU=FC/UPC FA=FC/APC
    ST=ST/UPC LA=LC/APC
    LU=LC/UPC 00=NONE
    XX= other PS=100X80X100
    PL=140X115X18
    LX=LGX BOX
    19=19” 1U
    XX= other


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: +8613434796118

    • Address: F4,No.17,Qingnian Road,Shiyan Street,Baoan Distric, ShenZhen, GuangDong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 18, 2016 -

    • Business Description: SHENZHEN OPELINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,Ltd is a leading worldwide manufacturer and supplier of passive and active fiber optic components and equipment.Our main products include:Passive Series such as Optical Splitter,WDM(CWDM,DWDM,OADM,AWG),patch cord,Fiber Cable,Optical Circulator,Optical Isolator.Active Series includes SFP Module,Optical Transmitter and Receiver,Optical Switch,Optical amplifier,etc.And there is also Optical Passive Equipment,Fixture,Fiber Tool Series and Grinding Material Series products.
      Our companny adopts advanced manufacturing technology,high precision production and inspection equipment.Meanwhile,we strictly execute Bellcore,UL,ROHS,5S and ISO9001-2008.Our products have been exported to many foreign countries like France,USA,Brazil,Korea,Russia etc.
      Adhering to the services of "Quality comes first,Service-Oriented",our company will keep on providing finest products as well as timely and satisfactory after-sale service.

    Related listings



    • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Cwdm
      Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer Cwdm
      Communications Devices and Accessories - ShenZhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd - China - May 18, 2016 - check with company for price

      Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) Utilizes Thin Film Coating Technology and Proprietary Design of Non-flux Metal Bonding Micro Optics Packaging Features: Low insertion loss, low PDL High Isolation Compact Design Good channel-to-channel un...

    • Arrayed Waveguide Grating
      Arrayed Waveguide Grating
      Communications Devices and Accessories - ShenZhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd - China - May 18, 2016 - check with company for price

      Arrayed-waveguide grating (AWG) is one of the most important devices in DWDM technology, have wide applications in WDM systems. It is the most promising device for multi/demultiplexer in WDM system because of its high stability and low cost.  Featur...

    • Athermal Awg Aawg
      Athermal Awg Aawg
      Communications Devices and Accessories - ShenZhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd - China - May 18, 2016 - check with company for price

      Athermal AWG(AAWG) have equivalent performance to standard Thermal AWG(TAWG) but require no electrical power for stabilization. They can be used as direct replacements for Thin Film Filters(Filter type DWDM module) for cases where no power is availab...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"