14 visiting now: 12 USA USA flag 1 Egypt Egypt flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • mccoyexp (Egypt): We are an Egyptian modern firm , trying to install a new era of exporting Grade A Egyptian products with the highest... http://www.mccoyexp.com/


  • Papaya Seeds For Health - Vietnam

    price: 1.00 Dollar US$

    English Name: Papaya/pawpaw seeds
    Latin Name: Chaenomeles Sinensis (Thouin) Koehne
    Other Name: Carica papaya, Fructus Chaenomelis
    Specification: Seeds for Planting Use
    Germination Rate: 80%
    Purity: 85%
    Weight Per 1000pcs: 22g
    Packing: 100g/bag (Plastic Bag, Gift Packing, As Per Buyer's Request)
    Nutritional value per 100 g (3.5 oz) of PAPAYA SEEDS
    Energy: 179 kJ (43 kcal)
    Sugars: 7.82 g
    Dietary fiber: 1.7 g
    Thiamine (B1): 2% 0.023 mg
    Riboflavin (B2): 2% 0.027 mg
    Niacin (B3): 2% 0.357 mg
    Pantothenic acid (B5): 4% 0.191 mg
    Folate (B9): 10% 38 μg
    Q1. Can I have a sample order for PAPAYA SEEDS?
    A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Please take note that shipping cost for sample will be paid by your side.
    Q2. What about the lead time?
    A: Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 10 days for larger order quantity Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for PAPAYA SEEDS order?
    A: Our MOQ is 50 kgs per order
    Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
    A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
    Q5. How about the payment terms?
    A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance, the balance will be paid before shipment.

    Address: 20/5 Dinh Bo Linh Street, Ward 24, Binh Thanh District, HCMC. Ho Chi Minh City (HCMC)
    Telephone: 84 28 3511 6807
    Fax: (84.28) 3511 9559
    Mail: info(at)vdelta(dot)com(do t)vn
    Website: vdelta(dot)com(dot)vn


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: +842835119589

    • Address: 20/5 Dinh Bo Linh Street, Ward 24, Binh Thanh District, HCMC. Ho Chi Minh City (HCMC), Ho Chi Minh City (HCMC), Hồ Chí Minh, Vietnam

    • Email: Email


    Published date: September 18, 2019 -

    • Business Description: We - VietDelta Goods Ltd. - take this opportunity to introduce you ourselves as a leading Reliable Exporter of “Dried fish”, with high quality, competitive price that are extensively used in Vietnam. We use the best quality raw materials to meet the customers’ request.
      We have many good relationships with many stable and local producers in Vietnam to ensure high quality, varied quantity that are based on the customers’ demand.
      We are exporting our products to many countries such as USA, Japan, China, Australia , Hong Kong…
      If you have any inquiries please feel free to contact us at

      Address: 20/5 Dinh Bo Linh Street, Ward 24, Binh Thanh District, HCMC. Ho Chi Minh City (HCMC)
      Phone: (84) 2835119589- (84) 2835119579
      Fax: (08) 35119559
      Email: info@vdelta.com.vn

      Thanks & Best regards

    Related listings



    • Green Bean
      Green Bean
      Nuts and seeds - VIETDELTA CORP - Vietnam - July 26, 2019 - 1.00 Dollar US$

      Type: Green bean Admixture (%): 2%max Moisture (%): 12% Max Packaging: 50kg/bag Place of Origin: Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam Brand Name: Vietdelta Color: green Product Type: Green bean Packing: PP bag Moisture: 11% max Fiber: 16, 3% Fat: 4, 3% Supply A...

    • Cilantro Seeds Suppliers
      Cilantro Seeds Suppliers
      Nuts and seeds - Vdelta company - Vietnam - January 16, 2019 - 1000.00 Dollar US$

      Cilantro seeds Product Type:Single Herbs & Spices Type:Cilamtro Seeds Color:Green Place of Origin:Viet Nam Brand Name:Vdelta Hybrid:No Shelf Life:1 year Height:Stalk length upto 20-25 cm. Leaf Colour:Bright Dark Green Color Maturity:28-33 days af...

    • Zanthoxylum Rhetsa
      Zanthoxylum Rhetsa
      Nuts and seeds - Vdelta company - Vietnam - January 10, 2019 - 1000.00 Dollar US$

      Zanthoxylum rhetsa Product Type:Single Herbs & Spices Style:Dried Processing Type:Raw Certification:ISO Brand Name:Vdelta Specifications Zanthoxylum rhetsa Tomar Toothache tree Tumburu Many Zanthoxylum species make excellent bonsai and in tempera...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"