38 visiting now: 31 USA USA flag 3 Russia Russia flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag 1 China China flag

Highlighted Companies



Liquid Tight Conduit - China

price: 0.68 Dollar US$

Model: LT-B or G
Description:
Features:
Galvanized steel, square-locked core with cord packing from 3/8" to 1-1/4", interlocked core from 1-1/2" to 4" to give additional strengh to prevent unravelling
Smooth wipe clean PVC jacketed
Liquid-tight IP66/IP67
Good flexibility
High mechanical strength
Flame retardent
UV protection
moisture proof
Resistance to most of chemicals, such as oil, acids and vapours, etc.
Good Absorption of motion and vibration
Cover does not winkle when bent
Temperature range from -20oC to +105oC
PVC colour black (standard), grey or orange (made to order)
Nickel plated brass fittings
Galvanized malleable iron fittings
Stainless steel fittings
Applications:
General indutrial installations and wire protection
Outdoor installation
Machine tools
Installations where liquid-tight is a requirement
Special Applications:
According to customer's samples and specifications, we can manufacture the LT type flexible conduit to suit special applications, such as wider temperature range, specific chemical resistance, etc.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 022-66282962

  • Address: No.95, The 4th Avenue, TEDA, Tianjin 300457, PR China, Tianjin, tianjin, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: January 18, 2017 -

  • Business Description: Tianjin Driflex Co., Ltd. is a leading manufacturer and supplier of high quality metallic conduit fittings and flexible conduit based in China. Driflex main products includes: Conduit fittings, Liquid-tight conduit fittings, Explosive-proof fittings, Stainless steel cable glands,Nickel plated cable glands, Reducer, Female connectors, EMT connectors, Non-jacketed metallic flexible conduit, PVC Jacketed metallic flexible conduit, Liquid-tight metallic flexible conduit, Explosive-proof conduit, Interlocked / squarelocked stainless steel flexible conduit and Nylon conduit.

Related listings



  • Cisco Compatible 25gbps 1310nm Sfp28 Optical Transceiver
    Cisco Compatible 25gbps 1310nm Sfp28 Optical Transceiver
    Manufacturing technologies - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - July 12, 2018 - 230.00 Dollar US$

    Cisco Compatible 25Gbps 1310nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver ITEM NO.:ESP312A-3LCD10 DATA RATE:25G WAVE LENGTH:1310nm DISTANCE:10KM CONNECTOR:LC FIRST:SM DDM:YES PRODUCT ORIGIN:China SHIPPING PORT:ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/packag...

  • Cisco Compatible 10g 1550nm 80km Sfp Optical Transceiver
    Cisco Compatible 10g 1550nm 80km Sfp Optical Transceiver
    Manufacturing technologies - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - July 9, 2018 - 283.00 Dollar US$

    Cisco Compatible 10G 1550nm 80KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver ITEM NO.:ESP5592-3LCD80 DATA RATE:10G WAVE LENGTH:1550nm DISTANCE:80KM CONNECTOR:LC FIRST:SM DDM:YES PRODUCT ORIGIN:China SHIPPING PORT:ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/packa...

  • 40g Direct Attach Cable
    40g Direct Attach Cable
    Manufacturing technologies - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - July 6, 2018 - 35.00 Dollar US$

    40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ DIRECT ATTACH CABLES ITEM NO.:EQSPPD4A-324CXX DATA RATE:40G PRODUCT ORIGIN:Made in China SHIPPING PORT:ShenZhen Features Ø Compliant QSFP MSA specifications Ø Fully compatible with IEEE802.3ba and Infiniband QDR specifications Ø 40...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"