20 visiting now: 10 USA USA flag 9 China China flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

Ep Conveyor Belt - China

price: 1.00 Dollar US$

The general fabric conveyor belt is made of EP or NN and finished through the processes of mixing, calendering, firming and vulcanizing. 1. EP Conveyor belt; High modulus, low elongation, impact resistant, excellent heat resistant, available for the materials handling of heavy duty, high speed and medium distance.
2.Nylon Conveyor belt:Flexible, high tension, impact resistant, low elongation, available for the materials handling of heavy duty, high speed and medium distance. Specification of fabric belt
Belt Type Fabric Type Single Fabric Strength(N/mm) Single Fabric Thickness(mm) Cover
Thickness
(mm) Ply Width Range Length(m)/Roll Top Rubber Bottom Rubber NN Belt NN100 100 0.7 3 1.5 2-10 300-2800 20-400 NN125 125 0.7 NN150 150 0.75 NN200 200 0.9 NN250 250 1.15 NN300 300 1.25 NN400 400 1.5 EP Belt EP100 100 0.75 4.5 3 2-8 300-2800 20-400 EP125 125 0.75 EP150 150 0.85 EP175 175 0.85 EP200 200 1 EP250 250 1.2 EP300 300 1.35 EP350 350 1.5 EP400 400 1.65 EP500 500 2 Fabric Conveyor Belts are named according to different cover grade: Normal Standard, Oil resistant, Acid resistant, Heat resistant, High temperature resistant, Flame resistant, Cold resistant and Abrasion resistant, etc. They are widely used in mining, harbour, coal, metallurgy chemical etc. Please contact me if you need


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 13475865880

  • Address: http://huachengrubberbelt.com/, rongcheng, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: August 31, 2018 -

  • Business Description:
    Established in 21th Feb 2006, Rongcheng Huacheng Rubber Co, .Ltd is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with development
    and production of rubber conveyor belt.

    We are located in China the Yellow Sea, Shandong peninsula easternmost --- Rongcheng, with convenient transportation access.

    We have over 233 employees and own 70 thousand square meters Factory land, Company registered capital: one hundred million RMB and our belt has been exported to Europe,U.S., Canada, UK, Brazil, South Africa, Mid-east, and Russia, with strict standards of DIN.

    With the width from 300mm to 2200mm, we can produce following kinds of belt with skilled technology:
    >Multi-ply fabric conveyor belt (Max width is 2250mm)
    >Steel cord conveyor belt (ST630-ST5400)
    >Chevron conveyor belt
    >Side-wall conveyor belt
    >Heat-resistant conveyor belt
    >Cold-resistant conveyor belt
    >Chemical-resistant conveyor belt
    >Rubber sheet

    For the same quality belts! If you have the enquiry, please feel free to contact us, your first email will be the key to help you find an excellent supplier!

    Waiting for your soonest reply!

Related listings



  • 10g 1550nm 80km Sfp Optical Transceiver
    10g 1550nm 80km Sfp Optical Transceiver
    Manufacturing technologies - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - August 27, 2018 - 266.00 Dollar US$

    Cisco Compatible 10G 1550nm 80KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Item NO.:ESP5592-3LCD80 Date rate: 10G Distance: 80KM Connector: LC Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/package Features 1.Hot plug...

  • Sfp 1 25g Optical Transceiver 120km
    Sfp 1 25g Optical Transceiver 120km
    Manufacturing technologies - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - August 21, 2018 - 33.00 Dollar US$

    1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver 120KM Item NO.:ES5512-3LCD120 Date rate: 1.25G Distance: 120KM Connector: LC Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/package Features 1.Data-rate of 1.25Gbps opera...

  • 40g 850nm 100m Sr4 Qsfp Optical Transceiver
    40g 850nm 100m Sr4 Qsfp Optical Transceiver
    Manufacturing technologies - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - August 14, 2018 - 65.00 Dollar US$

    40G 850nm 100M SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Item NO.:EQSP854A-3MCD01 Date rate: 40G Distance: 100M Connector: MPO Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/package Features 1. High Channel Capac...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"