26 visiting now: 21 USA USA flag 3 Germany Germany flag 2 Russia Russia flag

Highlighted Companies



Cassava Starch Production - China

price: 5600.00 Dollar US$

Description of Cassava starch production:

Fresh cassava---Cleaning and washing Crushing Double stage crushing Separating of fiber and pulpdesanding Refining and concerntratingDewatering---Drying---Packing Final product Cassava Starch for market
Introduction of cassava starch:

Wet cassava starch is produced by traditional cassava processors either as a direct product or as a by-product resulting from cassava processing into other products such as gari, fufu e.t.c. Post-harvest loss is high for cassava roots due to the inadequacy of the traditional processing method and inability to convert cassava into less perishable products. To reverse this trend, there is a need to mechanize of cassava starch production. The Federal Institute of Industrial Research, Oshodi (FIIRO) has developed and perfected the process technology for production of cassava starch useful for various applications in the user industries. In Nigeria, mechanize of cassava starch production is still on the developmental stage and the potential is very high.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 0086 135 2661 5783

  • Address: www.cassavaprocessingmachine.com Zhengzhou,Henan,China, zhengzhou, Henan province, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: October 15, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Spontaneous research and development the following product:
    cassava machine,cassava starch machine,cassva processing machine,cassava starch processing machine,gluten syrup machine from statch
    Potato,sweet potato and cassava starch production plant
    Glucose syrup & Maltose syrup processing plant
    Corn syrup & high fructose processing plant
    Air flow clash dyer
    Drum rotary dehydration machine .

Related listings



  • Fuel Filter 600 311 4120 P502566 Sfc 56040 Bf9923 O
    Fuel Filter 600 311 4120 P502566 Sfc 56040 Bf9923 O
    Manufacturing technologies - Guangdon Yaotai Filter Technology Co.,Ltd - China - July 19, 2018 - 2.97 Dollar US$

    Height: 132mm Largest OD: 93mm Thread Size: M24*1.5 Place of Origin Dongguang, China (Mainland) Model Number JS1116 Color As show / Customized Application Excavator, Diesel Engine Car Make KOMATSU Outer packing Yaotai Carton / Customized Carton Brand...

  • Cisco Compatible 10g 60km Sfp Bidi Optical Transceiver
    Cisco Compatible 10g 60km Sfp Bidi Optical Transceiver
    Manufacturing technologies - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - July 17, 2018 - 185.00 Dollar US$

    Cisco Compatible 10G 60KM SFP+ BiDi Optical Transceiver ITEM NO.:ESPBxx92-3LCD60 DATA RATE:10G WAVE LENGTH:1270/1330nm DISTANCE:60KM CONNECTOR:LC FIRST:SM DDM:YES PRODUCT ORIGIN:China SHIPPING PORT:ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/p...

  • Cisco Compatible 25gbps 1310nm Sfp28 Optical Transceiver
    Cisco Compatible 25gbps 1310nm Sfp28 Optical Transceiver
    Manufacturing technologies - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - July 12, 2018 - 230.00 Dollar US$

    Cisco Compatible 25Gbps 1310nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver ITEM NO.:ESP312A-3LCD10 DATA RATE:25G WAVE LENGTH:1310nm DISTANCE:10KM CONNECTOR:LC FIRST:SM DDM:YES PRODUCT ORIGIN:China SHIPPING PORT:ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/packag...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"