38 visiting now: 31 USA USA flag 4 China China flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Xiaoxian Ruiyi Commercial Trade Co.,Limited (China): We Xiaoxian Ruiyi Commercial Trade Co., Limited are a leading metal service... http://www.ryaluminum.com


  • Cassava Starch Production - China

    price: 5600.00 Dollar US$

    Description of Cassava starch production:

    Fresh cassava---Cleaning and washing Crushing Double stage crushing Separating of fiber and pulpdesanding Refining and concerntratingDewatering---Drying---Packing Final product Cassava Starch for market
    Introduction of cassava starch:

    Wet cassava starch is produced by traditional cassava processors either as a direct product or as a by-product resulting from cassava processing into other products such as gari, fufu e.t.c. Post-harvest loss is high for cassava roots due to the inadequacy of the traditional processing method and inability to convert cassava into less perishable products. To reverse this trend, there is a need to mechanize of cassava starch production. The Federal Institute of Industrial Research, Oshodi (FIIRO) has developed and perfected the process technology for production of cassava starch useful for various applications in the user industries. In Nigeria, mechanize of cassava starch production is still on the developmental stage and the potential is very high.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 0086 135 2661 5783

    • Address: www.cassavaprocessingmachine.com Zhengzhou,Henan,China, zhengzhou, Henan province, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: October 15, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Spontaneous research and development the following product:
      cassava machine,cassava starch machine,cassva processing machine,cassava starch processing machine,gluten syrup machine from statch
      Potato,sweet potato and cassava starch production plant
      Glucose syrup & Maltose syrup processing plant
      Corn syrup & high fructose processing plant
      Air flow clash dyer
      Drum rotary dehydration machine .

    Related listings



    • 10g 850nm 300m Optical Transceiver Sr
      10g 850nm 300m Optical Transceiver Sr
      Manufacturing technologies - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - October 16, 2018 - 11.50 Dollar US$

      10G 850nm 300M SFP+ Optical Transceiver SFP-10G-SR Item NO.:ESP8592-3LCD03 Date rate: 10G Wavelength:850nm Distance:300M Connector:LC First:MM DDM:YES Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pc/pac...

    • 40g Cwdm 10km Qsfp Optical Transceiver
      40g Cwdm 10km Qsfp Optical Transceiver
      Manufacturing technologies - ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD - China - October 9, 2018 - 350.00 Dollar US$

      40G CWDM 10KM QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Item NO.:EQSPXX4A-3LCD10 Date rate: 40G Wavelength:CWDM Distance:10KM Connector:LC First:SM DDM:YES Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pc/package Featur...

    • Fabric Conveyor Belt In China Manufacture
      Fabric Conveyor Belt In China Manufacture
      Manufacturing technologies - Rongcheng Huacheng Rubber Co,.Ltd - China - October 8, 2018 - 1.00 Dollar US$

      The general fabric conveyor belt is made of EP or NN and finished through the processes of mixing, calendaring, firming and vulcanizing. 2.Nylon Conveyor belt: Flexible, high tension, impact resistant, low elongation, available for the materials hand...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"