47 visiting now: 42 China China flag 5 USA USA flag

Highlighted Companies

  • mccoyexp (Egypt): We are an Egyptian modern firm , trying to install a new era of exporting Grade A Egyptian products with the highest... http://www.mccoyexp.com/


  • Lc Hd Fiber Optic Patch Cord High Density Pull Tab Length 1 30 Meter - China

    price: 0.50 Dollar US$

    LC HD Fiber Optic Patch Cords High Density Pull Tab HD Fiber Optic Patch Cables Description 1. LC HD has Easy to release trigger Connector which is performed by his lever design that utilizes a flexible pull-tab allowing for the connector to be disengaged easily from densely loaded panels without the need for special tools. 2. LC HD allows 60% increase in density. 3. Simplex or Duplex LC HD patch cords available. 4. Variety of connector options: LC/UPC connector 5. Variety of fibers options: OS2 9/125um Singlemode, 50/125um OM3/OM4 Features: 1. Free-floating ceramic ferrule 2. Easy to release trigger connector 3. Low insertion loss and reflection loss 4. High-Speed, High-Bandwidth and Low-Cost 5. ROHS, IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant 6. Stackable adapters and high precision alignment 7. 60% increase in density Applications: 1. Telecommunication networks; 2. Local area networks; CATV; 3. Active devie termination; 4. Data center system networks. Performance - - - - Item | SM(Single Mode) | MM(Multimode) | Fiber Cable Type | G652D, G657A | OM1 | OM2/OM3/OM4 | Fiber Diameter (um) | 9/125 | 62.5/125 | 50/125 | Cable OD (mm) | 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0 | Endface Type | PC | UPC | APC | UPC | UPC | Typical Insertion Loss (dB) | <0.2 | <0.15 | <0.2 | <0.1 | <0.1 | Return Loss (dB) | >45 | >50 | >60 | / | Insert-pull Test (dB) | <0.2 | <0.3 | <0.15 | Interchangeability (dB) | <0.1 | <0.15 | <0.1 | Anti-tensile Force (N) | >70 | Temperature Range () | -40~+80 | - - - -


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 86-755-84500595

    • Address: BLOCK C1-25/26, Silicon Valley Power Qinghu Park,Longhua District,Shenzhen China, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: March 29, 2018 -

    • Business Description: Butterfly flat drop cable uses special low-bend-sensitivity fiber to provide high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission, it's very suitable for indoor cabling, end users directly cabling, and access network.

    Related listings



    • Jumper Simplex Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 9 125um With St Upc Connector
      Jumper Simplex Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 9 125um With St Upc Connector
      Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories - Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd. - China - March 29, 2018 - 0.50 Dollar US$

      9 / 125 um Singlemod Fiber Jumper Simplex ST / UPC -ST / UPC Fiber Patch Cord Quick detail Connector: ST/UPC Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125um Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cable Type: Simplex or Duplex Cable Length: 1m, 2m, 3mor customized Color: Yellow Featur...

    • Outdoor 24 48 Core Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Armored Gyta53
      Outdoor 24 48 Core Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Armored Gyta53
      Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories - Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd. - China - March 29, 2018 - 40.00 Dollar US$

      Outdoor 24 Core 48 Core Armored Direct Buried Optical Fiber Cable GYTA53 Description: In the Armored Direct Buried Cable, singlemode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tubes, the tubes are filled with water blocking filling compound. Tubes ...

    • Kevlar Yarn Aerial Adss Fiber Optic Wire Cable24 48 Core Sm G652d Self Supporting
      Kevlar Yarn Aerial Adss Fiber Optic Wire Cable24 48 Core Sm G652d Self Supporting
      Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories - Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd. - China - March 29, 2018 - 40.00 Dollar US$

      Kevlar Yarn Aerial ADSS Cable 24 core 48 core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Description: ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers, 250m, are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling com...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"