8 visiting now: 7 USA USA flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • mccoyexp (Egypt): We are an Egyptian modern firm , trying to install a new era of exporting Grade A Egyptian products with the highest... http://www.mccoyexp.com/


  • Jumper Simplex Fiber Patch Cord Single Mode 9 125um With St Upc Connector - China

    price: 0.50 Dollar US$

    9 / 125 um Singlemod Fiber Jumper Simplex ST / UPC -ST / UPC Fiber Patch Cord Quick detail Connector: ST/UPC Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125um Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cable Type: Simplex or Duplex Cable Length: 1m, 2m, 3mor customized Color: Yellow Features: 1. Telcordias GR-326-Core, IEC Standard 2. Green Production, RoHS Standard 3. Excellent Polished and 100% tested. 4. High stability various environments 5. Customize order available Application: 1. Telecommunication Networks 2. Gigabit Ethernet, GPON, EPON 3. Computer networks 4. FTTx Termination Performance - - - - Item | SM(Single Mode) | MM(Multimode) | Fiber Cable Type | G652D, G657A | OM1 | OM2/OM3/OM4 | Fiber Diameter (um) | 9/125 | 62.5/125 | 50/125 | Cable OD (mm) | 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0 | Endface Type | PC | UPC | APC | UPC | UPC | Typical Insertion Loss (dB) | <0.2 | <0.15 | <0.2 | <0.1 | <0.1 | Return Loss (dB) | >45 | >50 | >60 | / | Insert-pull Test (dB) | <0.2 | <0.3 | <0.15 | Interchangeability (dB) | <0.1 | <0.15 | <0.1 | Anti-tensile Force (N) | >70 | Temperature Range () | -40~+80 | - - - - 1. About the price We usually quote within 24 hours after we confirm the technical data of your products. if you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority. 2. About the quality? After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality. 3. About receiving the time of the sample ? After the confirmation of your sample order, the sample will be finished in 7~10 days. and the sample will be sent to you via express and arrive in 3-5 workdays. 4. Can you supply OEM products under our brand? Yes, we are manufacturer, but we can accept OEM service with OEM package, you just need to send us your detailed requirements.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 86-755-84500595

    • Address: BLOCK C1-25/26, Silicon Valley Power Qinghu Park,Longhua District,Shenzhen China, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: March 29, 2018 -

    • Business Description: Butterfly flat drop cable uses special low-bend-sensitivity fiber to provide high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission, it's very suitable for indoor cabling, end users directly cabling, and access network.

    Related listings



    • Outdoor 24 48 Core Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Armored Gyta53
      Outdoor 24 48 Core Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Armored Gyta53
      Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories - Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd. - China - March 29, 2018 - 40.00 Dollar US$

      Outdoor 24 Core 48 Core Armored Direct Buried Optical Fiber Cable GYTA53 Description: In the Armored Direct Buried Cable, singlemode/multimode fibers are positioned in the loose tubes, the tubes are filled with water blocking filling compound. Tubes ...

    • Kevlar Yarn Aerial Adss Fiber Optic Wire Cable24 48 Core Sm G652d Self Supporting
      Kevlar Yarn Aerial Adss Fiber Optic Wire Cable24 48 Core Sm G652d Self Supporting
      Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories - Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd. - China - March 29, 2018 - 40.00 Dollar US$

      Kevlar Yarn Aerial ADSS Cable 24 core 48 core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Description: ADSS cable is loose tube stranded. Fibers, 250m, are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling com...

    • Indoor Fire Resistant Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Lszh 2 Cores G657a
      Indoor Fire Resistant Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Lszh 2 Cores G657a
      Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories - Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd. - China - March 29, 2018 - 40.00 Dollar US$

      LSZH Indoor Fiber Optic Cable G657A Fiber 2 Cores FTTH Drop Cable Description The 2 singlemode 250um colored coating fiber is positioned in the centre. Two strength member are placed at the two sides. LSZH or PVC sheath. Fiber Type: Singlemode G.657A...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"