25 visiting now: 20 USA USA flag 3 Germany Germany flag 1 China China flag 1 Turkey Turkey flag

Highlighted Companies



Fiber Optic 1x2 Plc Splitter With Sc Apc Connector Low Pdl High Stability - China

price: check with company for price

Fiber Optic 1x2 plc splitter with SC/APC connector Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. H-LIN provides whole series of 1*N and 2*N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements. Features Low Insertion loss Low PDL Compact Design Good channel-to-channel uniformity Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm High Reliability and Stability Applications FTTX Systems PON Networks CATV Links Optical Signal Distribution Typical Usage 1.FTTX Systems 2.FTTH Systems 3.PON Networks 4.CATV Links 5.Optical Signal Distribution Compliance Telcordia GR-1209-CORE Telcordia GR-1221-CORE RoHS 1* N PLC Splitter


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86-755-27500078

  • Address: Room H,15/F,Siu King Building,6 On Wah Street,Ngau Tau Kok,Kowloon,Hongkong., Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: January 17, 2018 -

  • Business Description: H-Lin International Group Limited was founded in 2003.is a high-tech and fast growing Enterprise specialized in researching, manufacturing and exporting optical communications equipments and network accessories.

Related listings



  • Lc Fc Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Leadsjumper With Pvc Jacket Low Insertion
    Lc Fc Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Leadsjumper With Pvc Jacket Low Insertion
    Automation control devices and components - H-Lin International Group Limited - China - January 17, 2018 - check with company for price

    Fiber Optic Jumper LC-FC Duplex Single mode cable with PVC jacket with low insertion Product Description: Fiber Patch Cord (Fiber Patch Cable or Fiber jumper) is an fiber cable that has fiber connectors installed on one or both ends. General use of t...

  • Long Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc St Duplex Multimode With Lszh Orange Jacket
    Long Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc St Duplex Multimode With Lszh Orange Jacket
    Automation control devices and components - H-Lin International Group Limited - China - January 17, 2018 - check with company for price

    Fiber Optic Patchcord LC-ST Duplex Multimode cable with LSZH jacket Product Description: Fiber Patch Cord (Fiber Patch Cable or Fiber jumper) is an fiber cable that has fiber connectors installed on one or both ends. General use of these cable assemb...

  • St Singlemode Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter With Zirconia Sleeve Yellow Color
    St Singlemode Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter With Zirconia Sleeve Yellow Color
    Automation control devices and components - H-Lin International Group Limited - China - January 17, 2018 - check with company for price

    Yellow Color boot ST Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Metal Adapter With Zirconia sleeve Detailed Description: Fiber optic adaptor are used in thedistribution of cable, such as at the fiber patch panel, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fi...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"