21 visiting now: 11 China China flag 6 USA USA flag 4 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • GECOM EXPORT SRL ITALIAN FOOD (Italy): GeCom Export company has been working in the food sales and marketing for many years and is... http://www.gecomexport.it
  • Ieee 802 3x 12 Port Plastic Fiber Optics Pof Ethernet Switches Ac100v Ac240v - China

    price: contact company for price

    IEEE 802.3x 12 Port Plastic Fiber Optics POF Ethernet Switches AC100V - AC240V # 12-port 100Base-FX POF Ethernet switch with 2 Gigabit TP/SFP ports. # Supports full-duplex operations at its fiber-optic interface in the form factor of OptoLock interface. # The OptoLock is one kind of POF (plastic optic fiber) interface that suit for low-cost and high-speed data transmission. # The OptoLock patch cord that can transmit data at S200 (250Mbps) speed for 50 meters. # The two Gigabit TP and SFP ports can be either 1000Base-T for 10/100/1000Mbps or 1000Base-SX/LX through SFP (small factor pluggable) interface, which provide high bandwidth and performance for Ethernet up link. Technical Parameter: - - - - Standard: | IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.3x IEEE 802.3q IEEE 802.3p | Port: | 12 100Base-FX POF Optolock 2-Port Gigabit TP+SFP ports | Switch Processing Scheme | Store-and-forward | Throughput(packet per second) | 3.571Mpps | Address Table | 4K entries | Share data Buffer | 2.75Mbits | Maximun Transmit Unit | 1536 Bytes | Flow Control | Back pressure for Half-Duplex, IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for Full-Duplex | Power Input | AC100V-AC240V 50-60Hz | Operational Temperature: | 0 ~ 50 | Storage Temperature: | -10 ~ 60 | Humidity: | 5%~90% non-condensing | Dimensions: | 442mm x 210mm x 43mm (W x D x H) | - - - -


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 86-755-83125459

    • Address: 2F, Building 15, Longbi Industry Park, Dafa Road, BanTian, Longgang District, 518129, ShenZhen, P.R., ShenZhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: May 9, 2018 -

    • Business Description: FiberRoad founded in 2005, is committed to developing and manufacturing and selling network communication products. In particular, the focus on fiber optical technologies, Ethernet technologies and the integration of broadband access technologies.

    Related listings



    • Rj 45 Twisted Pair Pof Plastic Optical Fiber Converters High Performance
      Rj 45 Twisted Pair Pof Plastic Optical Fiber Converters High Performance
      Electrical wire management devices - Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited - China - May 9, 2018 - contact company for price

      RJ 45 Twisted Pair POF Plastic Optical Fiber Converters High Performance RJ-45 Twisted Pair POF High Performance Plastic Optical Fiber Converters of 5 UTP TP Cable POF media converter is a high performance and commercial grade Plastic Optical Fiber (...

    • Bidi Sc Ieee802 3af Media Converter Poe Single Mode 100base Tx Utp
      Bidi Sc Ieee802 3af Media Converter Poe Single Mode 100base Tx Utp
      Electrical wire management devices - Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited - China - May 9, 2018 - check with company for price

      BiDi SC IEEE802.3af Media Converter Poe Single Mode 100Base-TX UTP -10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX fiber media convertion -IEEE802.3af PoE PD compatible -Built-in DC/DC power supply -choice of for multimode and singlemode POE-FR300 is a 10/100Base-T...

    • Sc Single Mode 1550nm Power Over Ethernet 802 3afpoe Switch 1000base Tx
      Sc Single Mode 1550nm Power Over Ethernet 802 3afpoe Switch 1000base Tx
      Electrical wire management devices - Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited - China - May 9, 2018 - check with company for price

      SC Single Mode 1550nm Power Over Ethernet, 802.3af POE Switch 1000Base-TX Key Features # 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media convertion. # IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible. # 9K bytes packet at cut-through mode # Built-in AC/DC power supp...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"