10 visiting now: 8 USA USA flag 2 China China flag

Highlighted Companies



Module Sfp - China

price: contact company for price

SFP-10G-10 SFP module, SM, dual fiber, 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10km, LC/PC Features: > 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
> 1310m DFB transmitter, PIN photo detector
> Up to 10km transmission distanace on SMF
> Duplex LC connector
> Metal enclosure, low EMI
> Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
> Specifications for 10Gigabit "SFP+"
> 2-wire interface compliant for management
> Specificatios compliant with SFF 8472
> Single 3.3v power supply
> Power consumption <1.5W
> Case operating temperature range: -5 to 70℃
> RoHS Compliant Parameter:
Item Specification
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Storage Temperature TS -40 +85 °C
Case Operating Temperature TA 0 70 °C
Maximum Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4 V
Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %
Operating Temperature TOP -40 85 ℃
Electrical characteristics
Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Supply Voltage Vcc 3.135 3.465 V
Supply Current Icc 500 mA
Power Consumption P 1.5 W
Transmitter
Input differential impedance Rin 3.3 Ω
Tx Input Single Ended DCVoltage Tolerance (Ref VeeT) V -0.3 70 4 V
Differential input voltage swing Vin, pp 180 - 700 mV
Transmit Disable Voltage VD 2 - Vcc V
Transmit Enable Voltage VEN Vee - Vee+0.8 V
Receiver
Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance V -0.3 4 V
Rx Output Diff Voltage Vo 300 850 mV
Rx Output Rise and Fall Time Tr/Tf 30 ps
LOS Fault VLOS fault 2 VccHOST V
LOS Normal VLOS norm Vee Vee+0.8 V
Optical Parameters
Transmitter
Center Wavelength λt 1530 1550 1565 nm
spectral width △λ 0.3 nm
Average Optical Power Pavg 0 +5 dBm
Optical Power OMA Poma -2.1 dBm
Laser Off Power Poff -30 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 6 dB
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP 3.0 dB
Relative Intensity Noise Rin -128 dB/Hz
Optical Return Loss Tolerance 21 dB
Receiver
Center Wavelength λr 1260 1600 nm
Receiver Sensitivity Sen -23 dBm
Stressed Sensitivity (OMA) SenST -21 dBm
Los Assert LOSA -35 - dBm
Los Dessert LOSD -24 dBm
Los Hysteresis LOSH 0.5 dB
Overload Sat -7 dBm
Receiver Reflectance Rrx -26 dB * Note: TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts Applications:
> Gigabit Ethernet
> Fiber Channel
> Switch to Switch interface
> Switched backplane applications
> Router/Server interface
> Other optical transmission system


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 0086 (571) 82562340

  • Address: Fuchun Rd, Hangzhou China, Hangzhou, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: April 27, 2018 - Modified date: May 8, 2018

  • Business Description: CORE is a professional supplier for FTTX systems, Cablenet and fiber optics equipments and accessories adopting state-of-the-art technologies. We have been in the field for ten years focusing on fiber patch cord, pigtail, adaptor, fiber optic coupler, PLC splitter, fiber optic cable, fiber optic enclosure, FTTH distribution box, fiber optic terminal, fiber optic cross cabinet, 19” optical frame, FTTH termination box, optical quick connector, fiber optic splice tray, fiber optic heat shrinkable sleeve, 1310nm optical transmitter, 1550nm external modulation transmitter, 1550nm direct modulation transmitter, fiber optic receiver, optical node, EDFA, optical station, optical attenuator, sfp, media converter, CATV amplifier, RF connector , WDMs etc under ECORE brand and offering customer tailored products also.

    We have a strict QC team with highly skilled and experienced workers examination of the raw material, checkup in-process and whole inspection before shipment to ensure every item in good condition and performance to meet you demand during long distance transportation. We are accredited by ISO 9001:2000 and which helps us offer constant good service.

    Thanks to our clients and partners consistent support and cooperation, our products are widely used all over the world. We welcome customers, distributors and buyers to work with us.

    Our Goal: Meet client need and help achieve you target
    Our Mission: Provide the best quality/price ratio product in time
    Our Vision: Become the preferred supplier of clients in fiber optic and telecommunication industry and always exceed client expectation

Related listings



  • Standard Optical Switch
    Standard Optical Switch
    Electrical equipment and components - HANGZHOU CORE NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES, CO., LTD - China - April 27, 2018 - contact company for price

    Standard Optical Switch OS201 adopts 19" rack, backing up 2 way or multi optical signal in order to guarantee system operation continuously when main channel in malfunction. It's important equipment in optical fiber transmission system. Features: >...

  • 1310nm Optical Transmitter
    1310nm Optical Transmitter
    Electrical equipment and components - HANGZHOU CORE NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES, CO., LTD - China - April 27, 2018 - check with company for price

    Optical transmitter, 1310nm, Xeston DFB laser, 1 output port, 4-26mW output optical power, MGC/AGC, imperial F type female port, FC/APC or SC/APC connector, RJ45 and RS232 port, VFD, 19" 1U, EURO or USA power supply. Features: > Intensity modulati...

  • Fujikura Splicer
    Fujikura Splicer
    Electrical equipment and components - HANGZHOU CORE NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES, CO., LTD - China - April 27, 2018 - check with company for price

    The FSM-80S is core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer succeeding to FSM-60S. In addition to ruggedized concept, which 60S created, the 80S has a series of new features, such as "Automated wind-protector and tube-heater" for quicker splicing cycl...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"