37 visiting now: 34 USA USA flag 3 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Cubicle Liquidators (USA): Cubicle Liquidators have a real showroom with real displays and real in-stock inventories that we... http://www.cubicleliquidators.com/


  • Module Sfp - China

    price: contact company for price

    SFP-10G-10 SFP module, SM, dual fiber, 10G, SFP+, 1310nm, 10km, LC/PC Features: > 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
    > 1310m DFB transmitter, PIN photo detector
    > Up to 10km transmission distanace on SMF
    > Duplex LC connector
    > Metal enclosure, low EMI
    > Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
    > Specifications for 10Gigabit "SFP+"
    > 2-wire interface compliant for management
    > Specificatios compliant with SFF 8472
    > Single 3.3v power supply
    > Power consumption <1.5W
    > Case operating temperature range: -5 to 70℃
    > RoHS Compliant Parameter:
    Item Specification
    Absolute Maximum Ratings
    Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
    Storage Temperature TS -40 +85 °C
    Case Operating Temperature TA 0 70 °C
    Maximum Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4 V
    Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %
    Operating Temperature TOP -40 85 ℃
    Electrical characteristics
    Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
    Supply Voltage Vcc 3.135 3.465 V
    Supply Current Icc 500 mA
    Power Consumption P 1.5 W
    Transmitter
    Input differential impedance Rin 3.3 Ω
    Tx Input Single Ended DCVoltage Tolerance (Ref VeeT) V -0.3 70 4 V
    Differential input voltage swing Vin, pp 180 - 700 mV
    Transmit Disable Voltage VD 2 - Vcc V
    Transmit Enable Voltage VEN Vee - Vee+0.8 V
    Receiver
    Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance V -0.3 4 V
    Rx Output Diff Voltage Vo 300 850 mV
    Rx Output Rise and Fall Time Tr/Tf 30 ps
    LOS Fault VLOS fault 2 VccHOST V
    LOS Normal VLOS norm Vee Vee+0.8 V
    Optical Parameters
    Transmitter
    Center Wavelength λt 1530 1550 1565 nm
    spectral width △λ 0.3 nm
    Average Optical Power Pavg 0 +5 dBm
    Optical Power OMA Poma -2.1 dBm
    Laser Off Power Poff -30 dBm
    Extinction Ratio ER 6 dB
    Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP 3.0 dB
    Relative Intensity Noise Rin -128 dB/Hz
    Optical Return Loss Tolerance 21 dB
    Receiver
    Center Wavelength λr 1260 1600 nm
    Receiver Sensitivity Sen -23 dBm
    Stressed Sensitivity (OMA) SenST -21 dBm
    Los Assert LOSA -35 - dBm
    Los Dessert LOSD -24 dBm
    Los Hysteresis LOSH 0.5 dB
    Overload Sat -7 dBm
    Receiver Reflectance Rrx -26 dB * Note: TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts Applications:
    > Gigabit Ethernet
    > Fiber Channel
    > Switch to Switch interface
    > Switched backplane applications
    > Router/Server interface
    > Other optical transmission system


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 0086 (571) 82562340

    • Address: Fuchun Rd, Hangzhou China, Hangzhou, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: April 27, 2018 - Modified date: May 8, 2018

    • Business Description: CORE is a professional supplier for FTTX systems, Cablenet and fiber optics equipments and accessories adopting state-of-the-art technologies. We have been in the field for ten years focusing on fiber patch cord, pigtail, adaptor, fiber optic coupler, PLC splitter, fiber optic cable, fiber optic enclosure, FTTH distribution box, fiber optic terminal, fiber optic cross cabinet, 19” optical frame, FTTH termination box, optical quick connector, fiber optic splice tray, fiber optic heat shrinkable sleeve, 1310nm optical transmitter, 1550nm external modulation transmitter, 1550nm direct modulation transmitter, fiber optic receiver, optical node, EDFA, optical station, optical attenuator, sfp, media converter, CATV amplifier, RF connector ,WDMs etc under ECORE brand and offering customer tailored products also.

      We have a strict QC team with highly skilled and experienced workers examination of the raw material, checkup in-process and whole inspection before shipment to ensure every item in good condition and performance to meet you demand during long distance transportation. We are accredited by ISO 9001:2000 and which helps us offer constant good service.

      Thanks to our clients and partners consistent support and cooperation, our products are widely used all over the world. We welcome customers, distributors and buyers to work with us.

      Our Goal: Meet client need and help achieve you target
      Our Mission: Provide the best quality/price ratio product in time
      Our Vision: Become the preferred supplier of clients in fiber optic and telecommunication industry and always exceed client expectation

    Related listings



    • Standard Optical Switch
      Standard Optical Switch
      Electrical equipment and components - HANGZHOU CORE NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES, CO., LTD - China - April 27, 2018 - contact company for price

      Standard Optical Switch OS201 adopts 19" rack, backing up 2 way or multi optical signal in order to guarantee system operation continuously when main channel in malfunction. It's important equipment in optical fiber transmission system. Features: >...

    • 1310nm Optical Transmitter
      1310nm Optical Transmitter
      Electrical equipment and components - HANGZHOU CORE NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES, CO., LTD - China - April 27, 2018 - check with company for price

      Optical transmitter, 1310nm, Xeston DFB laser, 1 output port, 4-26mW output optical power, MGC/AGC, imperial F type female port, FC/APC or SC/APC connector, RJ45 and RS232 port, VFD, 19" 1U, EURO or USA power supply. Features: > Intensity modulati...

    • Fujikura Splicer
      Fujikura Splicer
      Electrical equipment and components - HANGZHOU CORE NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES, CO., LTD - China - April 27, 2018 - check with company for price

      The FSM-80S is core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer succeeding to FSM-60S. In addition to ruggedized concept, which 60S created, the 80S has a series of new features, such as "Automated wind-protector and tube-heater" for quicker splicing cycl...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"