10 visiting now: 6 USA USA flag 4 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies



Ftth Optical Receiver - China

price: check with company for price

WR-6000WS FTTH mini optical receiver adopts low power receive, technology of optical control AGC and WDM, can satisfy the demand of receive individual 1550nm CATV signal, output PON signal (1490/1310nm), setting the LED indication light (≥-12dBm) on panel to monitor optical power.
Specifiation: Items
WR-6000WS
Optical Input working wavelength
(nm)
1550 /1490/1310
Output wavelength
(nm)
1490/1310
Receive wavelength
(nm)
1535~1565
responsibility
(A/W)
≥0.85/≥0.9
Range of receive optical power
(dB)
+3 ~ -12
Optical return loss
(dB)
≥55
connector SC/APC, LC/APC
RF Bandwidth /inequality
MHz/dB
47-862/≤±1
Output level
dBuv
-7~-2dBm /85
AGC feature
dB
-7~-2dBm/85dBuv±1
Adjust of output level
dB
0~ -15
Return loss
dB
≥14(impedance 75Ω)
RF output connector UK standard(1 port output)
CNR
dB
-1dBm/≥51(NTSC80CH, OMI3.8%)
CTB/CSO/HUM
dB
When -1dBm/85dBuv ≥ 70/≥66/≥60
Other
Power supply /consumption
V/W
Outlay AC100~240V→DC12, /5
Woking /storage humidity

-25~50/40~75(humidity 5~90%)
Instruction size
mm
130×60×22 Application:
> FTTx system
> PON network


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 0086 (571) 82562340

  • Address: Fuchun Rd, Hangzhou China, Hangzhou, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: April 26, 2018 -

  • Business Description: CORE is a professional supplier for FTTX systems, Cablenet and fiber optics equipments and accessories adopting state-of-the-art technologies. We have been in the field for ten years focusing on fiber patch cord, pigtail, adaptor, fiber optic coupler, PLC splitter, fiber optic cable, fiber optic enclosure, FTTH distribution box, fiber optic terminal, fiber optic cross cabinet, 19” optical frame, FTTH termination box, optical quick connector, fiber optic splice tray, fiber optic heat shrinkable sleeve, 1310nm optical transmitter, 1550nm external modulation transmitter, 1550nm direct modulation transmitter, fiber optic receiver, optical node, EDFA, optical station, optical attenuator, sfp, media converter, CATV amplifier, RF connector , WDMs etc under ECORE brand and offering customer tailored products also.

    We have a strict QC team with highly skilled and experienced workers examination of the raw material, checkup in-process and whole inspection before shipment to ensure every item in good condition and performance to meet you demand during long distance transportation. We are accredited by ISO 9001:2000 and which helps us offer constant good service.

    Thanks to our clients and partners consistent support and cooperation, our products are widely used all over the world. We welcome customers, distributors and buyers to work with us.

    Our Goal: Meet client need and help achieve you target
    Our Mission: Provide the best quality/price ratio product in time
    Our Vision: Become the preferred supplier of clients in fiber optic and telecommunication industry and always exceed client expectation

Related listings



  • Fiber Media Converter
    Fiber Media Converter
    Electrical equipment and components - HANGZHOU CORE NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES, CO., LTD - China - April 26, 2018 - check with company for price

    Fiber Ethernet Media Converter, SM, 10/100M, dual fiber, 20km, SC connector, internal power, AC100~240V(power cord with flat EURO (2 pole) or USA standard plug (3 poles). Features: > All Converters comply with IEEE 802.3 & 802.3u Fast Ethernet...

  • Handheld Fiber Optic Power Meter
    Handheld Fiber Optic Power Meter
    Electrical equipment and components - HANGZHOU CORE NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES, CO., LTD - China - April 26, 2018 - check with company for price

    PM3205 Mini handheld optical power meter is the most lightweight and compact in size test instrument. It features ease-of-use and economy advantages, with interchangeable FC, SC, ST connector, ideal test instrument for absolute power measurement and ...

  • Fiber Optic Adaptor
    Fiber Optic Adaptor
    Electrical equipment and components - HANGZHOU CORE NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES, CO., LTD - China - April 25, 2018 - check with company for price

    Fiber optic adaptor, SC/PC, SM or MM, simplex or duplex, square, plastic type. Features : > Accurate Dimension > Good Exchangeability > Good Repeatability > Good Wear Resistance Parameter: Item Specification FC/PC FC/APC SC/PC SC/APC ST/P...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"