19 visiting now: 14 USA USA flag 4 Germany Germany flag 1 Ukraine Ukraine flag

Highlighted Companies

  • CIDG Egyptian Marble and Granite (Egypt): Creative Interior Design Group for Egyptian marble and granite was established since 2006 to... http://www.cidegypt.com


  • Chinese Otdr - China

    price: check with company for price

    OTDR is designed for testing FTTx network. It offers three wavelengths and VLF in one handheld unit, especially for testing passive optical network (PON) in FTTx. In addition, it's equipped with comfortable gallus for carrying conveniently. Features:
    > Handheld, lightweight and convenience for carrying
    > The most advanced technology of double-color & material integrative mould in trade
    > Advanced anti-reflective TFT LCD, visible clearly in field
    > 1.6m extra-short event dead zone
    > 0.25m high resolution, 65535 sampling points
    > Fast auto measurement, one-button operating
    > Double USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
    > Supporting Bellcore GR196 file format in writing or reading
    > Function of intelligent indicating of remaining capacity of battery and warning if the voltage of battery is low.
    > WinCE operation system, double operating interface of Chinese and English
    > Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 10 hours of operating life
    > Visible fault locating (VFL)
    > Universal FC/PC, FC/SC, FC/ST connector type, it's convenient for surface cleaning
    > Unique function of updating system on-line, returning to factory is unnecessary Specification:
    Model AV6416
    Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm±20nm
    Applicable Fiber Single Mode
    Dynamic Range 28/26dB
    Distance Measurement Accuracy ±(1m + sample space + 0.003% * measurement distance)
    Event Dead Zone ≤1.6m
    Sampling Resolution 0.25, 0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16m
    Distance Range 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256km
    Pulse Width 10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 5120, 10240ns
    Loss Treshold 0.01dB
    Sampling Point 65534
    Linearity 0.05dB/dB
    Memory Capacity ≥800 Traces
    IOR Setting 1.00000∼2.00000
    Display Color LCD (touch screen)
    Interface USB, Mini-USB
    VFL 650nm±10nm, 2mW(typical); CW/1Hz
    Optical Connector FC/UPC (universal connector)
    Power Supply DC:15V∼20V(3A), (AC adapter 100∼240V, 50/60Hz, 1.5A), Built-in Lithium battery:4400mAh, 7.4V, operating time≥10 hours
    Dimension (mm) 210*100*60
    Weight 1kg
    Application:
    > Manufacture
    > Construction and maintenance in optical fiber communication system
    > FTTx, PON system


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 0086 (571) 82562340

    • Address: Fuchun Rd, Hangzhou China, Hangzhou, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: April 27, 2018 -

    • Business Description: CORE is a professional supplier for FTTX systems, Cablenet and fiber optics equipments and accessories adopting state-of-the-art technologies. We have been in the field for ten years focusing on fiber patch cord, pigtail, adaptor, fiber optic coupler, PLC splitter, fiber optic cable, fiber optic enclosure, FTTH distribution box, fiber optic terminal, fiber optic cross cabinet, 19” optical frame, FTTH termination box, optical quick connector, fiber optic splice tray, fiber optic heat shrinkable sleeve, 1310nm optical transmitter, 1550nm external modulation transmitter, 1550nm direct modulation transmitter, fiber optic receiver, optical node, EDFA, optical station, optical attenuator, sfp, media converter, CATV amplifier, RF connector , WDMs etc under ECORE brand and offering customer tailored products also.

      We have a strict QC team with highly skilled and experienced workers examination of the raw material, checkup in-process and whole inspection before shipment to ensure every item in good condition and performance to meet you demand during long distance transportation. We are accredited by ISO 9001:2000 and which helps us offer constant good service.

      Thanks to our clients and partners consistent support and cooperation, our products are widely used all over the world. We welcome customers, distributors and buyers to work with us.

      Our Goal: Meet client need and help achieve you target
      Our Mission: Provide the best quality/price ratio product in time
      Our Vision: Become the preferred supplier of clients in fiber optic and telecommunication industry and always exceed client expectation

    Related listings



    • Outdoor Optic Cable
      Outdoor Optic Cable
      Electrical equipment and components - HANGZHOU CORE NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES, CO., LTD - China - April 27, 2018 - check with company for price

      GYTA outdoor optic cable, 2~144 fibers, central strength member (steel), jelly filled, fiber contained loose tube and PP filler (if necessary) stranded, water blocking jelly, longitudinally covered by copolymer aluminum tape, PE outer sheath. G652D S...

    • Fiber Optic Distribution Box
      Fiber Optic Distribution Box
      Electrical equipment and components - HANGZHOU CORE NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES, CO., LTD - China - April 27, 2018 - check with company for price

      Fiber Optic Distribution Box FDB-24F-1U, metal, drawer type, 1 panel with 12 ports, for 12 FC and SC adaptor, 19'' 1U. . Features: > Used for ribbon & bunch optical fiber cables > Front panel in FC, SC, ST or FC (duplex) adapter > Unique...

    • Fiber Optic Coupler
      Fiber Optic Coupler
      Electrical equipment and components - HANGZHOU CORE NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES, CO., LTD - China - April 26, 2018 - check with company for price

      Optical coupler, SM, dual window, broadband, G652D, tree structure, 1x8, 1m pigtail, 19" frame, SC/APC or FC/APC connector. Features: > Different combinations of coupling ratio > Low crosstalk & excess loss > High optical return loss >...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"