31 visiting now: 22 USA USA flag 3 China China flag 3 Germany Germany flag 2 Ukraine Ukraine flag 1 Denmark Denmark flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Cubicle Liquidators (USA): Cubicle Liquidators have a real showroom with real displays and real in-stock inventories that we... http://www.cubicleliquidators.com/


  • 1310nm Optical Transmitter - China

    price: check with company for price

    Optical transmitter, 1310nm, Xeston DFB laser, 1 output port, 4-26mW output optical power, MGC/AGC, imperial F type female port, FC/APC or SC/APC connector, RJ45 and RS232 port, VFD, 19" 1U, EURO or USA power supply. Features: > Intensity modulation, high quality DFB
    > Microprocessor automatic control circuit
    > Pre-distortion circuit
    > Low noise, high power and excellent reliability
    > Adopt AGC/MGC circuit
    > Output optical power 4~26mW
    > VFD, 19” 1U standard framework, RS-485 RS-232 port
    > ORTEL, AOI, XESTON brand DFB laser Specification:
    Item
    Unit
    Value
    Output power
    mw
    4
    6
    8
    10
    12
    14
    16
    18
    20
    22
    Optical Circuit loss
    dB
    7
    9
    10
    11
    11.8
    12.5
    13
    13.6
    14
    14.4
    Optical wavelength
    nm
    1310±20
    Laser type DFB laser
    Optical modulation mode Direct optical strength modulation
    Connector type FC/APC OR SC/APC
    Optical reflecting loss
    dB
    > 45
    Frequency range
    MHz
    47 ~ 750/862
    RF input level
    dBμV
    72 ~ 88
    Flatness in band
    dB
    ±0.75
    RF input impedance
    Ω
    75
    Input reflecting loss
    dB
    ≥16
    C/N
    dB
    ≥51
    C/CTB
    dB
    ≥65
    C/CSO
    dB
    ≥60
    AGC control range
    dB
    ± 8
    MGC control range
    dB
    ± 8
    Supply voltage
    V
    AC 160V ~ 250V (50 Hz)
    Consumption
    W
    30
    Working temperature

    -10 ~ +45
    Storage temperature

    -30 ~ +70
    Relative humidity
    %
    Max 95% no condensation
    Dimension
    mm
    483(W)× 340(L)× 44(H) Application:
    > HFC network
    > CATV system


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 0086 (571) 82562340

    • Address: Fuchun Rd, Hangzhou China, Hangzhou, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: April 27, 2018 - Modified date: May 8, 2018

    • Business Description: CORE is a professional supplier for FTTX systems, Cablenet and fiber optics equipments and accessories adopting state-of-the-art technologies. We have been in the field for ten years focusing on fiber patch cord, pigtail, adaptor, fiber optic coupler, PLC splitter, fiber optic cable, fiber optic enclosure, FTTH distribution box, fiber optic terminal, fiber optic cross cabinet, 19” optical frame, FTTH termination box, optical quick connector, fiber optic splice tray, fiber optic heat shrinkable sleeve, 1310nm optical transmitter, 1550nm external modulation transmitter, 1550nm direct modulation transmitter, fiber optic receiver, optical node, EDFA, optical station, optical attenuator, sfp, media converter, CATV amplifier, RF connector ,WDMs etc under ECORE brand and offering customer tailored products also.

      We have a strict QC team with highly skilled and experienced workers examination of the raw material, checkup in-process and whole inspection before shipment to ensure every item in good condition and performance to meet you demand during long distance transportation. We are accredited by ISO 9001:2000 and which helps us offer constant good service.

      Thanks to our clients and partners consistent support and cooperation, our products are widely used all over the world. We welcome customers, distributors and buyers to work with us.

      Our Goal: Meet client need and help achieve you target
      Our Mission: Provide the best quality/price ratio product in time
      Our Vision: Become the preferred supplier of clients in fiber optic and telecommunication industry and always exceed client expectation

    Related listings



    • Fujikura Splicer
      Fujikura Splicer
      Electrical equipment and components - HANGZHOU CORE NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES, CO., LTD - China - April 27, 2018 - check with company for price

      The FSM-80S is core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer succeeding to FSM-60S. In addition to ruggedized concept, which 60S created, the 80S has a series of new features, such as "Automated wind-protector and tube-heater" for quicker splicing cycl...

    • Chinese Otdr
      Chinese Otdr
      Electrical equipment and components - HANGZHOU CORE NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES, CO., LTD - China - April 27, 2018 - check with company for price

      OTDR is designed for testing FTTx network. It offers three wavelengths and VLF in one handheld unit, especially for testing passive optical network (PON) in FTTx. In addition, it's equipped with comfortable gallus for carrying conveniently. Features:...

    • Outdoor Optic Cable
      Outdoor Optic Cable
      Electrical equipment and components - HANGZHOU CORE NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES, CO., LTD - China - April 27, 2018 - check with company for price

      GYTA outdoor optic cable, 2~144 fibers, central strength member (steel), jelly filled, fiber contained loose tube and PP filler (if necessary) stranded, water blocking jelly, longitudinally covered by copolymer aluminum tape, PE outer sheath. G652D S...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"