27 visiting now: 18 USA USA flag 6 China China flag 2 Russia Russia flag 1 Hong Kong Hong Kong flag

Highlighted Companies



Cas 11013 97 1pharmaceutical Grade Methyl Hesperidin 95% - China

price: 1.00 Dollar US$

Product Name Methyl hesperidin
Latin name
CAS 11013-97-1
Form yellow or yellowish crystal powder; strong smelly, slight bitter, strong hygroscopicity; soluble in hot water, slightly soluble in ethanol and acetone, insoluble in aether.
Variety Citrus
Grade Pharmaceutical grade
Synonym
Specification 0.94
Type Herbal Extract and botanical extract
Chemical name

Constitutional Formula
Molecular Formula C29H36O15
Molecular Weight 624.59
Test method UV /HPLC
Shelf life Two years under well storage situation
Storage Keep from moisture and heat strictly but in a cool and dry place
Packaging Detail 1kg/bag, 5kg/bag, 25kg/paper-drum. Or as customers request


Indications enhancement function to vitamin C
anti-virus and anti-bacteria
preventing influenza virus’ breeding with large dosage
inhibiting tyrosinase which causing skin to black
remaining normal permeability, boosting resistance, enhancing elastic and toughness of vessels
preventing and curing blooding of capillary or gums
available for nose bleeding, retinal hemorrhage, gums or alveoli bleeding, gastrointestinal bleeding, hemorrhoid bleeding etc
for the treatment or prevention of pre-operation and post-operation bleeding
keeping normal permeation and preventing vascular disorders
Application Health food supplements, Cosmetic preparation, Pharmaceuticals


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +86 18980570270

  • Address: No. 99, 3rd Jirui Road, High-tech Zone, Chengdu, Sichuan, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: July 28, 2016 -

  • Business Description: We manufacture and supply high standard Botanical extacts with ISO, KOSHER, HALAL certificates. We have 5 laboratories, 45 testing equipments and 60 research personnel, which located in Chengdu, Sichuan Province, China. We would like to take this chance to introduce our company to you, if you want to know more about us, please kindly follow this site: www.bene-pure.com.
    And below are our strong products for your reference, if you are interested in any of it, please feel free to contact us. Thanks and best regards.
    Rutin NF11/EP8
    Troxerutin EP8/Orally Grade
    Quercetin 95%/98% UV/HPLC
    Diosimin EP8.3/9:1
    Hesperidin 90%/95%/98% HPLC
    Hidrosmin 85%/EP8.3
    HMC 98% UV
    NHDC 98%
    Citrus Bioflavonoids 15%~95% HPLC
    Cephalotaxin 98%
    Grape Seed Extract 95%/98%
    Resveratrol 50%/98%
    Soy Isoflavones 20%/40%/60%
    Milk Thistle Extract Silymarin 80%UV/ Silymarin 80%&silybin 30%

    Any other questions,please let me know freely.

Related listings



  • Citrus Cas 520 33 2 Hesperitin 90% 95% 98% Hplc
    Citrus Cas 520 33 2 Hesperitin 90% 95% 98% Hplc
    Herbal drugs - Sichuan Benepure Pharmaceutical CO.,LTD. - China - July 28, 2016 - 1.00 Dollar US$

    Product Name Hesperitin Latin name CAS 520-33-2 Form whitish crystalline fine powder Variety Citrus Grade Citrus Synonym Hesperetin-7-rhamnoglucoside, Cirmtin, Hesperetin-7-rutinoside Specification 90%, 95%, 98% HPLC Type Herbal Extract and botanical...

  • Diosmin Cas 520 27 4 Ep8 90 10 Citrus Pharmaceutical Grade
    Diosmin Cas 520 27 4 Ep8 90 10 Citrus Pharmaceutical Grade
    Herbal drugs - Sichuan Benepure Pharmaceutical CO.,LTD. - China - July 28, 2016 - 1.00 Dollar US$

    Product Name Diosmin Latin name CAS 520-27-4 Form Yellow powder Variety Citrus Grade Pharmaceutical grade Synonym Barosmin, Buchu resin, Daflon Specification EP8, 90:10 Type Herbal Extract and botanical extract Chemical name 7-{[6-O-(Deoxy-α-L-mannop...

  • Citrus Bioflavonoid Pharmaceutical Grade 15% 95% Hplc
    Citrus Bioflavonoid Pharmaceutical Grade 15% 95% Hplc
    Herbal drugs - Sichuan Benepure Pharmaceutical CO.,LTD. - China - July 28, 2016 - 1.00 Dollar US$

    Product Name Citrus bioflavonoid Latin name CAS Form thin dendritic-needle-crystal Variety Citrus Grade Pharmaceutical grade Synonym Hesperetin-7-rhamnoglucoside, Cirmtin, Hesperetin-7-rutinoside Specification 15%-95%(HPLC) Type Herbal Extract and bo...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"