31 visiting now: 19 USA USA flag 2 Brazil Brazil flag 2 China China flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Canada Canada flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 Thailand Thailand flag 1 Czech Republic Czech Republic flag 1 UK UK flag 1 Egypt Egypt flag 1 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands flag

Highlighted Companies



High Quality Hollow Glass Microspheres Cenosphere Fly Ash With Low Price - China

price: 960.00 Dollar US$

Description
Product Name: Cenosphere
CAS No.: 93924-19-7
H.S. No.: 26219000.90
Purity: 99%min
Other Name: Hollow Microsphere
Advantages
1.Higher filler loading With the lowest surface area tovolume ratio of any shape, cenospheres increase volume loading capacity.That can mean higher solids/reduced VOCs, reduced shrinkage, and reduced cost through lower resindemand in certain applications.
2.Lower viscosity and improved flow Unlike irregularly shaped fillers, cenospheres roll easily over oneanother. Depending on your application, this trait can offer a number of potential benefits. For example, in molded plastics, cenospheres can help reduce warpage. Other potential enhancements are noted on the flap at right
3.Reduced Weight Light-weighting; filler loading, reduced shrinkage, lower viscosity
4.Low thermal conductivity. The thermal conductivity of the microspheres is 0.08 W / m * Feature reflectivity and heat dissipation
5.High strength. This feature аllowing the use of microspheres for needs of Bonding, internal structure; asphalt, concretes, paints, ceramics.
6.High thermal stability. Melting point - from 1300 ° Гsed for production foundries with high temperature coatings and flame-retardants
7.Cost effective per unit volume Lightweight cenospheres occupy more space than an equal weight of typical mineral filler. This means that, when you consider cost per unit volume instead of cost per pound, cenospheres can be a cost effective choice in many applications- especially when you factor in the enhancements possible with cenospheres technology.
Application
1.Oil field: Cementing, drilling muds (decrease slurry density without increased water content).
2.Construction: Acoustic enhancement, acrylic, adhesives, coatings, backer board, wall panels, cements, cultured marble, epoxy, explosives, Exterior Insulation Finishing Systems (EIFS), fiberglass, laminates, light weight aggregate, synthetic wood, spackle, carpet backing, geothermal cements, concrete fiber board, joint compound, wood fillers.
3.Ceramics: Tiles, firebricks, coatings, refractory, insulating materials, high temperature cement.
4.Plastics: Polyethylene, polypropylene, nylon, PVC, compounding, film, urethane, potting compounds.
5.Automotive: Soundproofing, under-coatings, brake pads, sealants, body fillers and putties, composites, steering wheels.
6.Recreation: Flotation, bowling balls, surf boards, golf equipment, marine compounds, kayaks.
7.Aerospace: Ceramic insulation, tortuous path matrix, propeller blades.
8.Coatings: Highways, driveways, underground pipes, and heat-shielding requirements


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +86-532-85833735

  • Address: No.61 Haier Road, Qingdao, No.61 Haier Road, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: May 26, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Qingdao Eastchem Inc. is a professional enterprise in Production, R&D and Trade distribution for the chemical products such as the Activated Bleaching Earth/Clay, the cenospheres, the Pentane, the ISO-Pentane, the Hexane, the Melamine, etc. Its commodities have been exported to more than 50 countries and regions in the world. Over more than 20 years' development, Qingdao Eastchem Inc. has established strategic alliance partnerships with many customers all over the world

Related listings



  • Oem Customized Beard Growth And Softening Oil
    Oem Customized Beard Growth And Softening Oil
    Waxes and oils - Guangzhou Oalen Cosmetics Co., Ltd. - China - July 9, 2019 - 1.38 Dollar US$

    Supply Type:OEM/ODM NET WT:30mL Certification:FDA, GMP, MSDS, SGS, FDA & ISO & GMPC Type:Pure Essential Oil Raw Material:Seeds Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland) Function: Beard growth and softening 100 - 499 Pieces $1.62 500 - 1999 ...

  • Private Label And Stock Supply Beard Wax Balm In Hair Styling Products
    Private Label And Stock Supply Beard Wax Balm In Hair Styling Products
    Waxes and oils - Guangzhou Oalen Cosmetics Co., Ltd. - China - July 9, 2019 - 0.90 Dollar US$

    Form:Wax Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:OEM Private Label Certification:GMPC, ISO Weight:30g or customized Function:Beard Moisturizing Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month 100 - 499 Pieces $1.50 500 - 1999 Pieces $1....

  • High Quality Refined Japan Wax
    High Quality Refined Japan Wax
    Waxes and oils - Qingdao Accurate International Trading Co., LTD - China - May 23, 2019 - contact company for price

    • Introduction Rhus Succedanea Fruit (Wood) Wax(Named as Japan Wax) is a kind of grease obtained from the seed of Lacquer Tree by pure physical process. It is solid at normal temperature, waxy, sticky, with smells of tallow, and is insoluble in water...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"