11 visiting now: 8 USA USA flag 2 Germany Germany flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Highlighted Companies

  • mccoyexp (Egypt): We are an Egyptian modern firm , trying to install a new era of exporting Grade A Egyptian products with the highest... http://www.mccoyexp.com/


  • Paeoniflorin Paeonia Lactiflora Pall Extract - China

    price: 25.00 Dollar US$

    Paeoniflorin/Paeonia Lactiflora Pall Extract/white peony extract
    Botanical names: Paeonia suffruticosa, Paeonia lactiflora, Paeonia veitchii
    Synonyms: 5beta-[(Benzoyloxy)methyl ]tetrahydro-5-hydroxy-2-m ethyl-2, 5-methano-1H-3, 4-dioxacyclobuta[cd]penta len-1alpha(2H)-yl-beta-D- glucopyranoside
    Molecular Formula:C23H28O11
    Molecular Weight:480.47
    CAS Number:23180-57-6
    EINECS:245-476-2
    \
    Appearance:Brown Fine powder
    Source:The root of Paeonia albiflora Pall, P. Suffrsticosa Andr, and P. Delarayi Franch.
    Specification: Paeoniflorin 10%, 20%, 50%, 98% HPLC
    \

    What is White Peony Extract?
    Paeoniflorin is abstract from the root of Paeonia albiflora Pall. It has broad pharmacological effects, such as analgesic, anti-diuretic, anti-inflammatory, anti-convulsant, vasodilatic, and etc.

    Function:
    (1). With the significant function of analgesic, sedative and anticonvulsant
    (2). Expanding coronary artery, it can prevent acute myocardial ischemia and lower blood pressure.
    (3). With the function of relaxing smooth muscle cells
    (4). Inhibiting the increase of tumor cells to some extent

    Application:
    (1). Applied in health product field, it is produced oral capsule to protect cardiovascular;
    (2). Applied in pharmaceutical field, to be used as a kind of analgesic, with the function of regulating immunity
    (3). Applied in cosmetics field, effectively make people more beautiful


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 86-563-3031563

    • Address: No.206,jingde rd., xuancheng, anhui, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: June 3, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Qualityherb are specialized in herbal extract and develop the most effective and specificity botanical ingredients in china.

      strong item list:
      HA food grade and cosmetic grade
      Pueraria root extract 40% total Total isoflavones HPLC
      Puerarin 98% HPLC
      Gynostemma pentaphyllum Extract 80% 98% Gypenosides
      Resveratrol 98% HPLC
      Rhodiola rosea extract 1~3% salidrosides or rosavins
      Milk this extract 80% UV DAB 10
      Epimedium brevicornum extract 20% 40% icariin HPLC

    Related listings



    • Buy The High Quality Diphenylpropionic Acid From Landmarkind
      Buy The High Quality Diphenylpropionic Acid From Landmarkind
      Additives - Wuhan LANDMARK Industrial - China - October 16, 2019 - 1.00 Euro €

      Safety and Handling: GHS H Statement: May cause respiratory irritation. Causes serious eye irritation. Causes skin irritation. GHS P Statement: Avoid breathing dust/fume/gas/mist/vapors/spray. IF ON SKIN: Wash with plenty of soap and water. Wear prot...

    • Natural 4 Methyl Guaiacol
      Natural 4 Methyl Guaiacol
      Additives - Xiamen Caogenlan Industry Co.,Ltd - China - October 13, 2019 - 1.00 Dollar US$

      Product introduction Application CAS No.: 93-51-6 Other names: 2-Methoxy-4-methylphenol MF: C9H1202 EINECS No.:202-252-9 Refraction index: 1.536-1.538 Density:1.092 FEMA No:2671 Type: Natural Flavour & Fragrances Usage: Daily Flavor, Food flavor ...

    • Natural 4 Ethyl Guaiacol
      Natural 4 Ethyl Guaiacol
      Additives - Xiamen Caogenlan Industry Co.,Ltd - China - October 13, 2019 - 1.00 Dollar US$

      Product Name: Natural 4-ethyl guaiacol CAS No.: 2785-89-9 Other names:4-ethyl-2-methoxyphenol MF: C9H1202 EINECS No.:220-500-4 Type: Natural Flavour & Fragrances Usage: Daily Flavor, Food flavor, Industrial Flavor Appearance: Colorless to yellow ...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"