22 visiting now: 9 USA USA flag 4 France France flag 3 China China flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Denmark Denmark flag 1 Netherlands Netherlands flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 Spain Spain flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Rashid Essa Building Material Co LLC (UAE): Building Materials LED Lighting Solar Products Corner guard, Wall Guard Tarpaulin Steel... http://www.rashidessa.com


  • company photo

    FiberMania

    • Address: 3F, Block A, Zhiwuyuan Road No.144, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
    • Email: Email
    • Phone: 075528476669

    Business description

    Founded in 2008, FiberMania is committed to developing and manufacturing and supplying fiber optic and network connectivity products for our global customers. With quality products and unparalleled service, FiberMania is growing steadily and become a trusted supplier in the telecommunications market, offering its solutions to various telecom operators, ISPs, Government organizations, infrastructure companies and importers across the world and the spread is continuing.

    Our products include a wide line of fiber optic cable assemblies, MTP/MPO fiber solutions, fiber optic enclosures, FTTx solutions, AOC/DAC high-speed cable assemblies, WDM&Splitter and military tactical connector & cables, networking bulk cable, patch cable, networking/server cabinet and accessories.

    Latest listings



    • Fiber Optic Sc Adapter
      Fiber Optic Sc Adapter
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - April 20, 2017 - contact company for price

      A fiber optic adapter is called coupler, mating sleeve or connector. It’s a helpful device used in fiber optic systems to provide a cable to cable fiber connection, you may also use it for increasing the distance of your fiber optic patch cables in y...

    • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
      Fiber Optic Patch Cable
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - April 20, 2017 - contact company for price

      Fiber optic patch cable is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It’s one of the most commonly used devices in fiber optic network. Mainly it’s been divided into two types, single mode and multimode fiber patch cable. Usually sing...

    • Mtp Mpo Cabling Solution
      Mtp Mpo Cabling Solution
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - April 20, 2017 - contact company for price

      FiberMania provides a whole complete set of high density MTP/MPO cabling solutions for data center. This MTP/MPO cabling system is a factory pre-terminated and tested solution with a high density MTP connector, which is ideally suited for a high dens...

    • St Lc Patch Cord
      St Lc Patch Cord
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - April 18, 2017 - contact company for price

      FiberMania is committed to developing and manufacturing and supplying fiber optic and network connectivity products for our global customers. With quality products and unparalleled service, FiberMania is growing steadily and become a trusted supplier...

    • Sc Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable
      Sc Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - April 18, 2017 - contact company for price

      Features: * SC/PC and LC/PC connectors * Available in different fiber types including OS1/OS2 (G.652D, G657A1, G.657A2), OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4 * OFNR, OFNP and LSZH jacket available * Available as hybrid patch cords with different connector types incl...

    • Mtrj Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable
      Mtrj Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - April 17, 2017 - contact company for price

      FiberMania’s fiber optic patch cables are terminated with standard range physical contact (singlemode & multimode) and angled physical contact (singlemode) zirconia ferrule connectors which helps assure high transmission quality. * Connector Type...



    • Patch Cord
      Patch Cord
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - April 17, 2017 - contact company for price

      FiberMania’s fiber optic patch cables are terminated with standard range physical contact (singlemode & multimode) and angled physical contact (singlemode) zirconia ferrule connectors which helps assure high transmission quality. The patch cables...

    • Fc Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable
      Fc Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - April 16, 2017 - contact company for price

      The patch cables are widely used for telecom, datacom, data center and even military applications, they provide flexible interconnection to active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects. Our patch cables are manufactured conform to IEC...

    • Mtp Lc Duplex Cassette
      Mtp Lc Duplex Cassette
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - March 23, 2017 - contact company for price

      This MTP cassette is loaded with 12 OM3 multimode LC duplex adapters, giving it 24 ports total. Inside the MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out to one MTP adapter, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. All...

    • Mtp Lc Duplex Multimode Om3 Cassette
      Mtp Lc Duplex Multimode Om3 Cassette
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - March 23, 2017 - contact company for price

      This MTP cassette is loaded with 6 OM3 multimode LC duplex adapters, giving it 12 ports total. Inside the MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out to one MTP adapter, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. All ...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"