27 visiting now: 23 USA USA flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Ireland Ireland flag 1 Italy Italy flag 1 Colombia Colombia flag

Highlighted Companies

  • CIDG Egyptian Marble and Granite (Egypt): Creative Interior Design Group for Egyptian marble and granite was established since 2006 to... http://www.cidegypt.com

  • Wollastonite Powder For Braking Linning And Building Materials - China

    price: 115.00 Dollar US$

    1.Quick Details & chemical properties & Fiber Characters

    1st .Quick Details
    Other names: Calcium metasilicate
    Brand Name: FJS
    Place of Origin:Hubei, China
    Model Number: WFA50, WFA60, WFA70, WFA80 etc.
    MF: CaSiO3
    hardness: 4.5
    Melting point 1540℃
    Coefficient of expansion: 6.5*10-6

    2nd.Chemical Properties :
    SiO2: 49%~51%
    CaO: 47%~49%
    Fe2O3: 0.5%max

    3rd.Fiber Characteristics :
    Average Laser-diffraction Particle Size (μm) D50 : from 47.6 to 159.6 μm
    Related Mesh Screen : 99%
    Bulk Density(Loose) : from 0.41 (g/ml) to 0.55 (g/ml)

    2.Application and advantage :

    Application: Wollastonite can be widely used in construction field, brake linning, insulation field etc.

    wollastonite fiber, especially dedicated to high-end friction materials, can greatly increases wear and heat resistance of friction materials by its acicular shape and unique physical property. The frictional flexibility and stability of friction materials can be improved when filled up by wollastonite fibrous products.

    Wollastonite can substitute asbestos in friction and braking field as friction coefficient increases when wollastonite is added into friction materials. In this case, brake flexibility improves, wear rate decreases, and performance is stabilized without creating noise or scratching dual. At the same time, being innocuous and harmless, wollastonite is environmentally protective.

    Company Contact:

    • Phone: 008613477981839

    • Address: No.42,Fengruoyun Block,Sidouliang Villedge,Jinhu Street,Daye City, huangshi, Hubei Province , China

    • Email: Email

    Published date: October 21, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Daye Jinpeng friction material co., Ltd is located at famous mining city Daye City which has one thousand mining culture and history.
      Rely on the rich mining resource and technical advantage ,Daye Jinpeng is specialized in Friction material, metallic material, chemical product, fiber product.Our product are Selenium-rich product,friction material,calcite,chalcopyrite,wollastonite,garnet sand,antimony sulfide,etc.
      And our product is extensively applied in many fields like plastics, rubber, friction , building and metallurgy.
      Base on the diversified product,favorable price, assured quality, and timely delivery, our products have been widely sold domestic and ouverseas. Warmly welcome you to cooperate with us.

    Related listings

    • Aluminum Extrusion 6063 Scrap
      Aluminum Extrusion 6063 Scrap
      Minerals and ores and metals - prowess international commerce group - South Africa - March 16, 2018 - contact company for price

      Aluminum Scrap Aluminum Wire scrap Aluminum Scrap UBC Aluminum Wheel scrap contact: jaquanrschmidt gmail com Specifications: 1.Aluminu scrap 2.Reasonable price and high purity 3.Timely delivery and promptly shipping 4.Fire deals Specifications 1.Alum...

    • Hot Dipped Galvanized After Weld
      Hot Dipped Galvanized After Weld
      Minerals and ores and metals - Anping Paserka Security Fence Factory - China - March 4, 2018 - contact company for price

      Hot Dipped Galvanized After Weld (GAW) Hot Dipped Galvanized After Weld (GAW) is strong and durable. These products are made by dipping previously welded mesh into a bath of molten zinc. The entire fence or mesh, including the welded areas, is thorou...

    • Double Wire Fence
      Double Wire Fence
      Minerals and ores and metals - Anping Paserka Security Fence Factory - China - March 4, 2018 - contact company for price

      We offer 868 Double Wire Mesh Panel Fence, Double Wire Fence, Double Horizontal Wire Mesh Fence. Double Wire Fence Panel: Using high quality Iron Rod as raw material, the welded panel, after galvanization, Powders Primer, and Powders top coating; it ...

    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"