15 visiting now: 5 USA USA flag 5 France France flag 2 UK UK flag 2 China China flag 1 Argentina Argentina flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Rashid Essa Building Material Co LLC (UAE): Building Materials LED Lighting Solar Products Corner guard, Wall Guard Tarpaulin Steel... http://www.rashidessa.com


  • Magnesium Oxide For Rubber As Vulcanizer Scorch Retarder Acid Absorber And Filler - China

    price: 200.00 Dollar US$

    Magnesium oxide for Rubber
    As vulcanizer, scorch retarder, acid absorber and filler

    Commercial name: Magnesia
    Other name: Calcined magnesium oxide Magnesium oxide, Magnesia usta, Calcined magnesia, Magcal, Maglit, elastomag, marmag, MgO
    Key chemical content: MgO
    Producing method: Heating brucite at 750~1100℃, and grind into powders.
    Application: vulcanizer, scorch retarder, acid absorber and filler
    CR (Chloroprene Rubber): Magnesium hydroxide is widely used as vulcanizing agent, reduce the activity of zinc oxide, and prevent early crosslinking
    Neoprene: Magnesium hydroxide is widely used as vulcanizing agent, scorch retarder
    Fluororubber:Magnesium hydroxide is widely used to absorb hydrogen fluoride (HF), improve scorch, and heat stability.
    CPE: Magnesium hydroxide is widely used to absorb hydrogen chloride (HCl), it was a cheaper heat stabilizer.
    PVC: Magnesium hydroxide is widely used to absorb acid in PVC compound, as heat stabilizer, and its non-toxic.



    Specification Date Sheet
    Data Sheet
    Grade
    YX-85
    YX-90
    YX-92
    YX-94
    MgO %
    85.0
    90.0
    92.0
    94.0
    Mg %
    51.0
    54.0
    55.2
    56.4
    SiO2 %
    3.5
    3.0
    2.5
    2.0
    CaO %
    3.0
    3.0
    2.0
    2.3
    Fe2O3 %
    1.0
    1.0
    0.8
    0.6
    Al2O3 %
    0.3
    0.2
    0.2
    0.2
    L.O.I %
    6.2
    2.8
    2.5
    1.0
    Particle size mesh
    325
    Bulk density g/cm3
    2.94
    Melting point ℃
    2852
    Boiling point ℃
    3600

    Packing
    25kg/bag PP woven bag with PE liner/paper bag with PE liner
    1000kg/bag, Jumbo bag
    Storage:
    Store in dry and cool place, and keep away from moisture
    Transportation:
    This is not dangerous product, make sure there are covers avoid raining and moisture during transportation.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 09317666997

    • Address: RM803D, 8/F, KIU KIN MANSION, NO.566, NATHAN ROAD KOWLOON HONGKONG, HONGKONG, HONGKONG, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: January 18, 2017 -

    • Business Description: KMT Industrial (HK) Limited was founded in September 2008, which is specialized in researching, developing, producing and selling products such as Magnesium Hydroxide, Magnesium Oxide, HFFR compound, etc. Our products have been exported to Britain, Australia, Turkey, Thailand, South Korea, UAE, etc.

    Related listings



    • Magnesium Hydroxide For Removal Of Ammonia Phosphorus In Wastewater
      Magnesium Hydroxide For Removal Of Ammonia Phosphorus In Wastewater
      Machined raw stock - KMT Industrial (HK) Limited - China - January 18, 2017 - 200.00 Dollar US$

      Magnesium hydroxide for removal of ammonia phosphorus in wastewater Commercial name: Brucite Chemical content: Mg(OH)2 Physical property: Soluble in dilute acid and ammonium salt solution, almost insoluble in water and alcohol. Solubility (18 ℃) is 0...

    • Magnesium Hydroxide For Flue Gas Desulfurization
      Magnesium Hydroxide For Flue Gas Desulfurization
      Machined raw stock - KMT Industrial (HK) Limited - China - January 18, 2017 - 200.00 Dollar US$

      Magnesium Hydroxide for Flue Gas Desulfurization Commercial name: Brucite Chemical content: Mg(OH)2 Physical property: Soluble in dilute acid and ammonium salt solution, almost insoluble in water and alcohol. Solubility (18 ℃) is 0.0009 g / 100 g in ...

    • Hffr Compound For Cable Filler
      Hffr Compound For Cable Filler
      Machined raw stock - KMT Industrial (HK) Limited - China - January 18, 2017 - 100.00 Dollar US$

      HFFR Cable Filling Compound Our cable filling compound is LDPE+Mg(OH)2, mixing and compounding by twin screw extruder, so Mg(OH)2 dispersing very good into LDPE. Can be use as cable filling compound. Commercial name: HFFR compound Key component: LLDP...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"