21 visiting now: 6 USA USA flag 6 France France flag 3 China China flag 2 Russia Russia flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Romania Romania flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Rashid Essa Building Material Co LLC (UAE): Building Materials LED Lighting Solar Products Corner guard, Wall Guard Tarpaulin Steel... http://www.rashidessa.com


  • Magnesium Oxide For Fgd Flue Gas Desulfurization - China

    price: 200.00 Dollar US$

    Magnesium Oxide for FGD (Flue Gas Desulfurization)

    Commercial name: Magnesia
    Other name: Calcined magnesium oxide Magnesium oxide, Magnesia usta, Calcined magnesia, Magcal, Maglit, elastomag, marmag, MgO
    Key chemical content: MgO
    Producing method: Heating brucite at 750~1100℃, and grind into powders.
    Application: Flue Gas Desulfurization
    Principle:
    SO2in the smoke react with MgO seriflux, and comes into magnesium sulfite
    MgO+SO2+H2OàMgSO3+H2O (1)Magnesium sulfite in the absorption tower seriflux pool react with air conveyed by oxidation air blower, and comes into magnesium sulfate. The reaction between HSO and oxygenous is the key raction.
    MgSO3+O2+H2OàMgSO4+H2O (2)Specification Date Sheet
    Data Sheet
    Grade YX-85 YX-90 YX-92 YX-94
    MgO % 85.0 90.0 92.0 94.0
    Mg % 51.0 54.0 55.2 56.4
    SiO2% 3.5 3.0 2.5 2.0
    CaO % 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.3
    Fe2O3% 1.0 1.0 0.8 0.6
    Al2O3% 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.2
    L.O.I% 6.2 2.8 2.5 1.0
    Particle size mesh
    325
    Bulk density g/cm3
    2.94
    Melting point ℃
    2852
    Boiling point ℃
    3600


    Packing
    25kg/bag PP woven bag with PE liner/paper bag with PE liner
    1000kg/bag, Jumbo bag
    Storage:
    Store in dry and cool place, and keep away from moisture
    Transportation:
    This is not dangerous product, make sure there are covers avoid raining and moisture during transportation.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 09317666997

    • Address: RM803D, 8/F, KIU KIN MANSION, NO.566, NATHAN ROAD KOWLOON HONGKONG, HONGKONG, HONGKONG, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: January 18, 2017 - Modified date: February 2, 2017

    • Business Description: KMT Industrial (HK) Limited was founded in September 2008, which is specialized in researching, developing, producing and selling products such as Magnesium Hydroxide, Magnesium Oxide, HFFR compound, etc. Our products have been exported to Britain, Australia, Turkey, Thailand, South Korea, UAE, etc.

    Related listings



    • Magnesium Hydroxide For Roofing Membranes Based On Tpo Epdm Or Bitumen Respectively
      Magnesium Hydroxide For Roofing Membranes Based On Tpo Epdm Or Bitumen Respectively
      Machined raw stock - KMT Industrial (HK) Limited - China - January 18, 2017 - 200.00 Dollar US$

      Magnesium hydroxide for roofing membranes based on TPO, EPDM or bitumen respectively Magnesium hydroxide is a non-toxic, high efficient, smoke suppression, environmental flame retardant, and its max processing temperature can be 300℃. Can be used to ...

    • Magnesium Hydroxide For Heavy Metal Absorber
      Magnesium Hydroxide For Heavy Metal Absorber
      Machined raw stock - KMT Industrial (HK) Limited - China - January 18, 2017 - 200.00 Dollar US$

      Magnesium Hydroxide for Heavy Metal Absorber Commercial name: Brucite Key component: Mg(OH)2 Application: Heavy metal absorber Because of its big specific surface area and solubility product, Magnesium hydroxide is used to absorb the heavy metal like...

    • Magnesium Oxide For Rubber As Vulcanizer Scorch Retarder Acid Absorber And Filler
      Magnesium Oxide For Rubber As Vulcanizer Scorch Retarder Acid Absorber And Filler
      Machined raw stock - KMT Industrial (HK) Limited - China - January 18, 2017 - 200.00 Dollar US$

      Magnesium oxide for Rubber As vulcanizer, scorch retarder, acid absorber and filler Commercial name: Magnesia Other name: Calcined magnesium oxide Magnesium oxide, Magnesia usta, Calcined magnesia, Magcal, Maglit, elastomag, marmag, MgO Key chemical ...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"