20 visiting now: 9 USA USA flag 4 France France flag 3 China China flag 3 UK UK flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Highlighted Companies



High Purity Magnesium Oxide Mgo - China

price: 200.00 Dollar US$

Production Information
Calcined magnesium oxide (MgO)

Commercial name: Calcined magnesium oxide
Other name: Calcined Brucite Powder, Calcined Brucite Magnesium Oxide, Heavy Magnesium Oxide
Key component: MgO
Producing method: Heating brucite at 750~1100℃, and grind into powders.
Data Sheet
Grade
YX-85
YX-90
YX-92
YX-94
MgO %
85.0
90.0
92.0
94.0
Mg %
51.0
54.0
55.2
56.4
SiO2 %
3.5
3.0
2.5
2.0
CaO %
3.0
3.0
2.0
2.3
Fe2O3 %
1.0
1.0
0.8
0.6
Al2O3 %
0.3
0.2
0.2
0.2
L.O.I %
6.2
2.8
2.5
1.0
Particle size mesh
325
Bulk density g/cm3
2.94
Melting point ℃
2852
Boiling point ℃
3600

Packing
25kg/bag PP woven bag with PE liner/paper bag with PE liner
1000kg/bag, Jumbo bag
Storage:
Store in dry and cool place, and keep away from moisture
Transportation:
This is not dangerous product, make sure there are covers avoid raining and moisture during transportation.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 09317666997

  • Address: RM803D, 8/F, KIU KIN MANSION, NO.566, NATHAN ROAD KOWLOON HONGKONG, HONGKONG, HONGKONG, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: January 18, 2017 -

  • Business Description: KMT Industrial (HK) Limited was founded in September 2008, which is specialized in researching, developing, producing and selling products such as Magnesium Hydroxide, Magnesium Oxide, HFFR compound, etc. Our products have been exported to Britain, Australia, Turkey, Thailand, South Korea, UAE, etc.

Related listings



  • Magnesium Hydroxide Fertilizer
    Magnesium Hydroxide Fertilizer
    Machined raw stock - KMT Industrial (HK) Limited - China - January 18, 2017 - 200.00 Dollar US$

    Magnesium Hydroxide Fertilizer Commercial name: Brucite Key component: Mg(OH)2 Application: Magnesium fertilizer 1) Mg(OH)2 content higher than 90%, provide magnesium element, and it’s very important for chlorophyll. 2) Mg(OH)2 is alkalescence, PH is...

  • Magnesium Hydroxide As Neutralization Agent Of Acid Wastewater
    Magnesium Hydroxide As Neutralization Agent Of Acid Wastewater
    Machined raw stock - KMT Industrial (HK) Limited - China - January 18, 2017 - 200.00 Dollar US$

    Magnesium hydroxide as neutralization agent of acid wastewater Commercial name: Brucite Chemical content: Mg(OH)2 Physical property: Soluble in dilute acid and ammonium salt solution, almost insoluble in water and alcohol. Solubility (18 ℃) is 0.0009...

  • Magnesium Hydroxide Flame Retardant For Plastics Board Sheet
    Magnesium Hydroxide Flame Retardant For Plastics Board Sheet
    Machined raw stock - KMT Industrial (HK) Limited - China - January 18, 2017 - 200.00 Dollar US$

    Magnesium Hydroxide Flame Retardant for Plastics Board/Sheet Magnesium hydroxide is a non-toxic, high efficient, smoke suppression, environmental flame retardant, and its max processing temperature can be 300℃. Can be widely used to produce flame ret...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"