17 visiting now: 8 USA USA flag 3 France France flag 2 Germany Germany flag 2 China China flag 1 Greece Greece flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Rashid Essa Building Material Co LLC (UAE): Building Materials LED Lighting Solar Products Corner guard, Wall Guard Tarpaulin Steel... http://www.rashidessa.com


  • Sfp Transceiver 10gb S 10km Hot Pluggable Duplex Lc 1310nm Dfb Ld Single Mode 10g Lr - China

    price: 30.00 Dollar US$

    OLYCOM's OSPLXG10D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The OSPLXG10D converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. The high performance 1310nm DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 10km links The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

    Features:
    1. Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    2. Hot-Pluggable
    3. Duplex LC connector
    4. 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
    5. SMF links up to 10km
    6. 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
    7. Power Supply :+3.3V
    8. Power consumption<1.5W
    9. Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
    10. RoHS compliant


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 86-18088882285

    • Address: Nanshan district, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: October 8, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Olycom is a manufacturer of fiber optic. Main product are fiber media converter, industrial POE fiber switch, SFP transceiver and video optical converter.

    Related listings



    • Fast Ethernet Duplex Singlemode 20km Sc Lc St Fiber Media Converter
      Fast Ethernet Duplex Singlemode 20km Sc Lc St Fiber Media Converter
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Shenzhen Olycom Technology Co., Ltd. - China - October 8, 2016 - 13.00 Dollar US$

      The TA200 series of Ethernet media converters with external power supply are 10/100Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 5Km max. on MMF and 100Km max. on SMF. Key Feature...

    • Asia Vr N Ar Fair And Summit 2017
      Asia Vr N Ar Fair And Summit 2017
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Guangzhou Grandeur Exhibition Service Co. Ltd - China - October 8, 2016 - 88.00 Dollar US$

      2017 Asia VR&AR Fair & Summit(VR&AR Fair 2017) Date: March 8th-11th, 2017 Venue: China Import and Export Complex(Area A) VR/AR Fair2017, Gathering International Brands & Holding an Excellent Fair According to statistics, it’s expected...

    • Asia Vrar Fair And Summit 2017
      Asia Vrar Fair And Summit 2017
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Guangzhou Grandeur Exhibition Service Co. Ltd - China - October 8, 2016 - 88.00 Dollar US$

      2017 Asia VR&AR Fair & Summit(VR&AR Fair 2017) Date: March 8th-11th, 2017 Venue: China Import and Export Complex(Area A) VR/AR Fair2017, Gathering International Brands & Holding an Excellent Fair According to statistics, it’s expected...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"