15 visiting now: 10 USA USA flag 3 France France flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 UK UK flag

Highlighted Companies



Sc Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable - China

price: contact company for price

Features:
* SC/PC and LC/PC connectors
* Available in different fiber types including OS1/OS2 (G.652D, G657A1, G.657A2), OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4
* OFNR, OFNP and LSZH jacket available
* Available as hybrid patch cords with different connector types including FC, LC SC, ST, etc.
* Available in standard and custom lengths
* UL, RoHS materials compliant Applications:
* Data centre
* Telecommunication networks
* CATV
* LAN and WAN
* FTTX
* Broadband network * Connector Types: SC/PC to LC/PC
* Mode: Single Mode
* Fiber Strands: Duplex
* Core Size: 9 Micron
* Cable Length: 1 Meter
* Color: Yellow
* Jacket: OFNR


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 075528476669

  • Address: 3F, Block A, Zhiwuyuan Road No.144, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: April 18, 2017 -

  • Business Description: Founded in 2008, FiberMania is committed to developing and manufacturing and supplying fiber optic and network connectivity products for our global customers. With quality products and unparalleled service, FiberMania is growing steadily and become a trusted supplier in the telecommunications market, offering its solutions to various telecom operators, ISPs, Government organizations, infrastructure companies and importers across the world and the spread is continuing.

    Our products include a wide line of fiber optic cable assemblies, MTP/MPO fiber solutions, fiber optic enclosures, FTTx solutions, AOC/DAC high-speed cable assemblies, WDM&Splitter and military tactical connector & cables, networking bulk cable, patch cable, networking/server cabinet and accessories.

Related listings



  • Mtrj Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Mtrj Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - April 17, 2017 - contact company for price

    FiberMania’s fiber optic patch cables are terminated with standard range physical contact (singlemode & multimode) and angled physical contact (singlemode) zirconia ferrule connectors which helps assure high transmission quality. * Connector Type...

  • Patch Cord
    Patch Cord
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - April 17, 2017 - contact company for price

    FiberMania’s fiber optic patch cables are terminated with standard range physical contact (singlemode & multimode) and angled physical contact (singlemode) zirconia ferrule connectors which helps assure high transmission quality. The patch cables...

  • Fc Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Fc Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - April 16, 2017 - contact company for price

    The patch cables are widely used for telecom, datacom, data center and even military applications, they provide flexible interconnection to active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects. Our patch cables are manufactured conform to IEC...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"