17 visiting now: 16 USA USA flag 1 Nigeria Nigeria flag

Highlighted Companies



Rdp Mini Pc Xl 550 - India

price: check with company for price

RDP Mini PC's is an affordable powerful and high performance Mini PC offering the features and functionalities required to address the users increasingly varied computing needs. With its Customized technical features, enhanced flexibility, elevated security gives competitive advantage over existing Mini PC's in the global market. Because of its enhanced sleek and slim design can potentially hide the device completely out of the way by mounting back on the monitor.
Also available in various models: XL-600, XL-700, XL-800, XL-900

Technical Specifications:
Item model number: XL-550
Form Factor: Mini ITX
Colour: Front Panel: Glossy Metalic Silver Color, Side Panels: Powder Coated Black Color Finish with Rubberrised Border
Maximum Display Resolution: 1920X1080
Processor Brand: Intel
Processor Type: Celeron
Processor Speed: 2.42 GHz
Processor Socket: LGA1156
Processor Count: 2
RAM Size: 2GB DDR3
Hard Drive Size: 500GB
Hard Disk Technology: HDD 5400 rpm
Hard Drive Interface: Serial ATA-300, Firewire, ATA-2
Graphics Card Description: Intel® HD Graphics 2500 (Integrated in Processor)
Graphics Card Interface: Integrated
Connectivity: 6XUSB 2.0, 2XUSB 3.0, 1xVGA, 1XHDMI
Audio Input/Output: 3.5 mm Jack
Network Port Available: 1 MBPS Ethernet
Voltage: 19 Volts
Wattage: 90 Watts
Power Source: dc
Operating System: Free DOS
Item Height: 23 Centimeters
Item Width: 6.2 Centimeters
Product Dimensions: 20.5 x 6.2 x 23 cm
Item Weight: 1.5 Kg
Included Components: Power Cord, Power Adapter, Vertical Product Stand, Drivers (CD)
Warranty: 3 Years
MTBF: 2, 00000 Hours


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 04064571110

  • Address: #403, Ashoka Capital, Road No-2, Banjara Hills, Opposite KBR Park, Hyderabad, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

  • Email: Email


Published date: July 22, 2016 -

  • Business Description: RDP, India’s leading IT Hardware & Mobility Manufacturing Company having Strong Presence across India. Started with a mission to provide Simplified.. Affordable.. Technology.. Solutions across the planet earth.

Related listings



  • Cisco Dwdm Sfp 80km 10g Ch17 Ch61 Optical Transceiver
    Cisco Dwdm Sfp 80km 10g Ch17 Ch61 Optical Transceiver
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - February 4, 2018 - 750.00 Dollar US$

    WPP-Dxx192-EL80D 10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM ZR Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 100GHz, DWDM EML SMF 80KM DDM DESCRIPTION WAREX's WPP-Dxx192-EL80D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at ...

  • Excellent Brocade 10g Cwdm Sfp 1470nm 1610nm 40km Transceiver
    Excellent Brocade 10g Cwdm Sfp 1470nm 1610nm 40km Transceiver
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - February 4, 2018 - 500.00 Dollar US$

    WPP-CXX192-EL40D 10Gb/s SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1470~1610nm, CWDM EML SMF 40KM DDM DESCRIPTION WAREX's WPP-CXX192-EL40D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications a...

  • Cisco Glc Bx 20d Bidi Sfp 1550nm Tx 1310nm Rx 20km Transceiver
    Cisco Glc Bx 20d Bidi Sfp 1550nm Tx 1310nm Rx 20km Transceiver
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Warex Technologies company - China - January 28, 2018 - 20.00 Dollar US$

    WP-B5324-FL20D 1.25Gb/s 20KM BIDI SFP Transceiver Hot Pluggable, BIDI, +3.3V, 1550nm Tx, 1310 Rx, SMF 20KM DDM 0~70C DESCRIPTION WAREX's WP-B5324-FL20D Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a BIDI optics interface, suppo...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"