18 visiting now: 10 USA USA flag 6 France France flag 1 China China flag 1 Russia Russia flag

Highlighted Companies



Mtp Lc Duplex Multimode Om3 Cassette - China

price: contact company for price

This MTP cassette is loaded with 6 OM3 multimode LC duplex adapters, giving it 12 ports total. Inside the MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out to one MTP adapter, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. All FiberMania MTP cassettes are with LGX footprint design, they work perfectly with our.

Features:
* High density – can be applied with 12 fibers and 24 fibers
* Ideal for Data Center Applications
* MTP/MPO standard compliant multi-fiber connector
* Available with OS1/2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 fiber grades
* Available with different fiber adapter ports, SC, LC, ST, FC etc.
* Rapid deployment terminated modular system saves installation time and labor

Applications:
* LAN, WAN and SAN
* Data center
* Telecommunication networks
* Parallel Optics
* Emerging 40 and 100Gbps Protocols

Email: sales2@fiber-mania.com


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 075528476669

  • Address: 3F, Block A, Zhiwuyuan Road No.144, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: March 23, 2017 - Modified date: March 23, 2017

  • Business Description: Founded in 2008, FiberMania is committed to developing and manufacturing and supplying fiber optic and network connectivity products for our global customers. With quality products and unparalleled service, FiberMania is growing steadily and become a trusted supplier in the telecommunications market, offering its solutions to various telecom operators, ISPs, Government organizations, infrastructure companies and importers across the world and the spread is continuing.

    Our products include a wide line of fiber optic cable assemblies, MTP/MPO fiber solutions, fiber optic enclosures, FTTx solutions, AOC/DAC high-speed cable assemblies, WDM&Splitter and military tactical connector & cables, networking bulk cable, patch cable, networking/server cabinet and accessories.

Related listings



  • Mtp Apc Patch Cord
    Mtp Apc Patch Cord
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - March 23, 2017 - contact company for price

    This high speed multimode fiber cables are terminated with MTP/PC female fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP connector is a multi fiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrul...

  • Mtp Female To Lc Duplex Multimode Om3 Cassette 12 Fiber 6 Ports Fully Loaded
    Mtp Female To Lc Duplex Multimode Om3 Cassette 12 Fiber 6 Ports Fully Loaded
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - March 22, 2017 - contact company for price

    This MTP cassette is loaded with 6 OM3 multimode LC duplex adapters, giving it 12 ports total. Inside the MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out to one MTP adapter, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. All ...

  • Fiber Mtp Male To Lc Duplex Multimode Om3 Cassette 12 Ports 24 Cores Fully Loaded
    Fiber Mtp Male To Lc Duplex Multimode Om3 Cassette 12 Ports 24 Cores Fully Loaded
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - March 22, 2017 - contact company for price

    This MTP cassette is loaded with 12 OM3 multimode LC duplex adapters, giving it 24 ports total. Inside the MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out to one MTP adapter, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. All...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"