19 visiting now: 10 USA USA flag 5 France France flag 3 UK UK flag 1 Korea Korea flag

Highlighted Companies



Glc Lh Sm Compatible Sfp Transceiver 1 25g 1310nm 20km - China

price: 9.00 Dollar US$

FEATURES:
Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
Hot-Pluggable
Duplex LC connector
Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF
1310nm DFB laser transmitter
Single +3.3V Power Supply
Low power dissipation <1W typically
Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range:
-40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
RoHS compliant and Lead Free

APPLICATIONS:
Metro/Access Networks
1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
1×Fibre Channel
Other Optical Links


Company Contact:


  • Phone: +86-0755-89350578

  • Address: 4/F, Bldg E, No.9 East Area of ShangXue Industry Park, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: March 2, 2017 -

  • Business Description: WareX Technologies - an innovative and competitive supplier of networking connectivity and infrastructure solutions for LAN, MAN, FTTX.. applications.

    Backed by strong engineering and manufacturing backgrounds, WareX was established to deliver the quality and reliability to the marketplace and customers with cost effective solutions including:
    • Active Pluggable Transceivers
    • Active/Passive Copper Cables and Active Optical Cables
    • Fiber Media Converters
    • xWDM Mux/Demux/OADMs
    • MPO/MTP Cabling
    • Networking Accessories
    At WareX, We are committed to establish long-lasting customer partnerships and focus on their needs to provide cost-effective solutons and seamless technical support for their success.

Related listings



  • Sfp 10g Sr Compatible Transceiver 850nm 300m
    Sfp 10g Sr Compatible Transceiver 850nm 300m
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Shenzhen WareX Technologies Co.,Ltd - China - January 11, 2017 - 22.00 Dollar US$

    FEATURES Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector MMF links up to 300m 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring inter...

  • Sfp 10g Lr Compatible Transceiver 1310nm 10km
    Sfp 10g Lr Compatible Transceiver 1310nm 10km
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Shenzhen WareX Technologies Co.,Ltd - China - January 4, 2017 - 52.00 Dollar US$

    FEATURES: Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector SMF links up to 10km 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring inter...

  • Glc Sx Mm Compatible Sfp Transceiver
    Glc Sx Mm Compatible Sfp Transceiver
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Shenzhen WareX Technologies Co.,Ltd - China - November 21, 2016 - 8.50 Dollar US$

    Product Features Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector Up to 550m on 50/125μm MMF 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter Single +3.3V Power Supply Low power dissipation <1W typically Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperat...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"