27 visiting now: 25 USA USA flag 2 Russia Russia flag

Highlighted Companies



Ftta Remote Base Station Patch Cord - China

price: 100.00 Dollar US$

AIFIBER’S FTTA remote optic fiber patch cables with duplex base station far transmission fiber cable are used for FTTA Fiber to the antenna And test records meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-CORE standars.

Description

AIFIBER offers Fiber to the antenna remote base station patch cable, consists of Duplex LC with amored outer housing to withstand harsh environment conditions when being used in outdoor application, duplex round far transmittion outdoor cable(water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket), sometimes with pulling eye. Her LC open bulkhead for easy access to SFP Module to realize the singal path from BBU to RRU.


Applicants

3G, 4G base station
BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
FTTA, FTTP, FTTX, WIMAX
Military, Mining and shipboard
Aerospace and Defense
Horizontal and Vertical Cabling


Features

Waterproof and corrosion resistant
Field Installable
Armored Steel Tube for Rodent Resistance
With Big Capacity Data Transmission
Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 15986645319

  • Address: 1705# INTL TECHNOLOGY BLDG, No.3007 Middle Shennan RD, Shenzhen, 51, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: September 29, 2016 -

  • Business Description: AIFIBER ,established 2003, is a specialist in manufacturing optic fibers, from large data center to FTTX implementations and everything in bettween.
    With strong supports in R&D, we are dedicated to design and develop first-rate solution assemblies at home and overseas.

Related listings



  • Odva Bbu Rru Patch Cable For Cpri Application
    Odva Bbu Rru Patch Cable For Cpri Application
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Shenzhen AIFIBER Technology Co.,Ltd - China - September 29, 2016 - 200.00 Dollar US$

    ODVA BBU RRU Patch Cable is for CPRI application, that widely used in 3G, 4G and WIMAX base station, Long term Evolution(LTE), and Remote Radio Units to the FTTA connectivities. AIFIBER’S ODVA BBU/RRU Patch cables, together with IP-67 rated compact R...

  • Mpo Mtp Upc Multimode 10gbs Om4 48fiber Optical Breakout Cable
    Mpo Mtp Upc Multimode 10gbs Om4 48fiber Optical Breakout Cable
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Shenzhen AIFIBER Technology Co.,Ltd - China - September 29, 2016 - 400.00 Dollar US$

    By installing and utilizing MPO MTP® multi fiber, it is well suited for data center where the room is restricted and also easy to manage the fibers What is more Now AIFIBER supplies MPO MTP® solution for 10G, 40G, 100G networking in order to meet the...

  • Compact Cwdm Mux Demux Module
    Compact Cwdm Mux Demux Module
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Shenzhen AIFIBER Technology Co.,Ltd - China - September 29, 2016 - 300.00 Dollar US$

    Compact CWDM MUX DEMUX Module is Compact Coarse wavelength Division Multiplexer Mux Demux Module and fall in with TELCORDIA GR-1221-CORE It provides Channels up to 16 even 18 with 20nm channel spacing from 1260nm~1610nm Compare to common standard CWD...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"