24 visiting now: 15 USA USA flag 4 China China flag 2 France France flag 1 Germany Germany flag 1 Nigeria Nigeria flag 1 Spain Spain flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Intermet Metal Company (Turkey): We have been producing hygiene barriers,Industrial kitchen and Stainless Steel Products... http://intermetltd.com.tr/home-page/


  • Fiber Pigtails - Hong Kong

    price: 1.50 Dollar US$

    Syrotech’s fiber optic pigtails are manufactured with superior quality connectors, factory polished to provide low insertion loss and low back reflection. Pigtails are available in LC, MT-RJ, SC and ST-style versions with both singlemode and multimode 900µm buffered fiber types. Pigtails are also available with laser optimized 50/125µm fiber.
    All pigtails are 100% factory tested for insertion loss after polishing. For special requirements such as custom lengths and buffer colors, contact your Hubbell representative.


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: (+852)35291150

    • Address: 33 Kin Wing Street, Tuen Mun, Tuen Mun, Hong Kong

    • Email: Email


    Published date: August 9, 2016 -

    • Business Description: Syrotech has been a successful and leading Global manufacturer of compatible optical transceivers. We manufacture and supply full range of transceivers like SFP Plus (SFP+), X2, XENPAK, XFP, SFP, and GBIC.
      All our optical transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, HP, Nortel, D-link, 3Com, and backed by a lifetime advanced replacement warranty.
      Our optical transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM and third party transceivers for seamless network performance.
      We can supply optical transceivers according to your requirements and design optical transceiver label for your company. We have helped many clients to complete important project and established long-term business relations. We hope to cooperate with you as well.

    Related listings



    • Plc Splitters
      Plc Splitters
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Syrotech Networks Ltd. - Hong Kong - August 9, 2016 - 11.00 Dollar US$

      SYROTECH’s PLC Splitter is based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.It is based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It provides a low cost light distribut...

    • Sftp Cat5 And Cat6 Cables
      Sftp Cat5 And Cat6 Cables
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Syrotech Networks Ltd. - Hong Kong - August 9, 2016 - 100.00 Dollar US$

      Syrotech Enhanced Cat 5e (Cat5E) cables exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Enhanced Cat 5 (Category 5e) and ISO/IEC 11801 Class D performance requirements by significant margins, providing extra headroom for a more robust cabling system. Syrotech Enhanced Cate 5...

    • Syrotech Gepon Olt
      Syrotech Gepon Olt
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Syrotech Networks Ltd. - Hong Kong - August 9, 2016 - 543.00 Dollar US$

      OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLTare small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment. The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, I...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"