18 visiting now: 8 France France flag 5 USA USA flag 2 Germany Germany flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Canada Canada flag

Highlighted Companies



Fiber Optic Patch Cable - China

price: contact company for price

Fiber optic patch cable is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It’s one of the most commonly used devices in fiber optic network. Mainly it’s been divided into two types, single mode and multimode fiber patch cable. Usually single mode fiber patch cable is with 9/125 fiber glass and in yellow jacket, while multimode ones are with 50/125 and 62.5/125 or 50/125 10Gig fiber glass and in orange or aqua jacket respectively. Fiber optic patch cables are with various fiber optic connectors and are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber network and FiberMania manufactures an extensive range of fiber patch cables which are available with PC, UPC and APC polishing types, each connector has been visually inspected by a 400x microscope and tested by insertion loss and reflection equipment and if necessary we will also inspect the cables geometrically with DORC interferometer to ensure excellent performance. Each patch cable is serialized for easy identification and packed in individual zip bags. Test results are included and recorded in each order.


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 075528476669

  • Address: 3F, Block A, Zhiwuyuan Road No.144, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: April 20, 2017 -

  • Business Description: Founded in 2008, FiberMania is committed to developing and manufacturing and supplying fiber optic and network connectivity products for our global customers. With quality products and unparalleled service, FiberMania is growing steadily and become a trusted supplier in the telecommunications market, offering its solutions to various telecom operators, ISPs, Government organizations, infrastructure companies and importers across the world and the spread is continuing.

    Our products include a wide line of fiber optic cable assemblies, MTP/MPO fiber solutions, fiber optic enclosures, FTTx solutions, AOC/DAC high-speed cable assemblies, WDM&Splitter and military tactical connector & cables, networking bulk cable, patch cable, networking/server cabinet and accessories.

Related listings



  • Mtp Mpo Cabling Solution
    Mtp Mpo Cabling Solution
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - April 20, 2017 - contact company for price

    FiberMania provides a whole complete set of high density MTP/MPO cabling solutions for data center. This MTP/MPO cabling system is a factory pre-terminated and tested solution with a high density MTP connector, which is ideally suited for a high dens...

  • St Lc Patch Cord
    St Lc Patch Cord
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - April 18, 2017 - contact company for price

    FiberMania is committed to developing and manufacturing and supplying fiber optic and network connectivity products for our global customers. With quality products and unparalleled service, FiberMania is growing steadily and become a trusted supplier...

  • Sc Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Sc Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - FiberMania - China - April 18, 2017 - contact company for price

    Features: * SC/PC and LC/PC connectors * Available in different fiber types including OS1/OS2 (G.652D, G657A1, G.657A2), OM1, OM2, OM3 or OM4 * OFNR, OFNP and LSZH jacket available * Available as hybrid patch cords with different connector types incl...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"