24 visiting now: 9 USA USA flag 9 France France flag 3 UK UK flag 1 Russia Russia flag 1 China China flag 1 Germany Germany flag

Highlighted Companies

  • Rashid Essa Building Material Co LLC (UAE): Building Materials LED Lighting Solar Products Corner guard, Wall Guard Tarpaulin Steel... http://www.rashidessa.com


  • Fiber Mtp Male To Lc Duplex Multimode Om3 Cassette 12 Ports 24 Cores Fully Loaded - China

    price: contact company for price

    This MTP cassette is loaded with 12 OM3 multimode LC duplex adapters, giving it 24 ports total. Inside the MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out to one MTP adapter, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. All FiberMania MTP cassettes are with LGX footprint design, they work perfectly with our fiber optic patch panel Features:
    *High density
    *Ideal for data center applications
    * MTP/MPO standard compliant multi-fiber connector
    * Available with OS1/2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 fiber grades
    * Available with different fiber adapter ports, SC, LC, ST, FC etc.
    * Rapid deployment terminated modular system saves installation time and labor Applications:
    1.LAN, WAN and SAN
    2.Data center
    3.Telecommunication networks
    4.Parallel Optics
    5.Emerging 40 and 100Gbps Protocols


    Company Contact:


    • Phone: 075528476669

    • Address: 3F, Block A, Zhiwuyuan Road No.144, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

    • Email: Email


    Published date: March 22, 2017 - Modified date: March 22, 2017

    • Business Description: Founded in 2008, FiberMania is committed to developing and manufacturing and supplying fiber optic and network connectivity products for our global customers. With quality products and unparalleled service, FiberMania is growing steadily and become a trusted supplier in the telecommunications market, offering its solutions to various telecom operators, ISPs, Government organizations, infrastructure companies and importers across the world and the spread is continuing.

      Our products include a wide line of fiber optic cable assemblies, MTP/MPO fiber solutions, fiber optic enclosures, FTTx solutions, AOC/DAC high-speed cable assemblies, WDM&Splitter and military tactical connector & cables, networking bulk cable, patch cable, networking/server cabinet and accessories.

    Related listings



    • Glc Lh Sm Compatible Sfp Transceiver 1 25g 1310nm 20km
      Glc Lh Sm Compatible Sfp Transceiver 1 25g 1310nm 20km
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Shenzhen WareX Technologies Co.,Ltd - China - March 2, 2017 - 9.00 Dollar US$

      FEATURES: Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF 1310nm DFB laser transmitter Single +3.3V Power Supply Low power dissipation <1W typically Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range...

    • Sfp 10g Sr Compatible Transceiver 850nm 300m
      Sfp 10g Sr Compatible Transceiver 850nm 300m
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Shenzhen WareX Technologies Co.,Ltd - China - January 11, 2017 - 22.00 Dollar US$

      FEATURES Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector MMF links up to 300m 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring inter...

    • Sfp 10g Lr Compatible Transceiver 1310nm 10km
      Sfp 10g Lr Compatible Transceiver 1310nm 10km
      Components for information technology or telecommunications - Shenzhen WareX Technologies Co.,Ltd - China - January 4, 2017 - 52.00 Dollar US$

      FEATURES: Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector SMF links up to 10km 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring inter...



    Safe Trade Tips

    • Ask for business references and check them
    • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
    • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
    • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
    • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
    • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"