21 visiting now: 9 USA USA flag 6 France France flag 2 UK UK flag 1 Lithuania Lithuania flag 1 Satellite Satellite flag 1 Seychelles Seychelles flag 1 China China flag

Highlighted Companies



Fast Ethernet Duplex Singlemode 20km Sc Lc St Fiber Media Converter - China

price: 13.00 Dollar US$

The TA200 series of Ethernet media converters with external power supply are 10/100Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics
to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 5Km max. on MMF and 100Km max. on SMF.

Key Features

1.100BASE-FX FIBER to 10/100BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion
2. Auto-MDI/MDIX copper RJ45 port
3.1600byte super data packet transmission
4. Full duplex-flow control, half duplex-back pressure
5. Link fault pass through (LFPT)
6. Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status


Company Contact:


  • Phone: 86-18088882285

  • Address: Nanshan district, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

  • Email: Email


Published date: October 8, 2016 -

  • Business Description: Olycom is a manufacturer of fiber optic. Main product are fiber media converter, industrial POE fiber switch, SFP transceiver and video optical converter.

Related listings



  • Asia Vr N Ar Fair And Summit 2017
    Asia Vr N Ar Fair And Summit 2017
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Guangzhou Grandeur Exhibition Service Co. Ltd - China - October 8, 2016 - 88.00 Dollar US$

    2017 Asia VR&AR Fair & Summit(VR&AR Fair 2017) Date: March 8th-11th, 2017 Venue: China Import and Export Complex(Area A) VR/AR Fair2017, Gathering International Brands & Holding an Excellent Fair According to statistics, it’s expected...

  • Asia Vrar Fair And Summit 2017
    Asia Vrar Fair And Summit 2017
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Guangzhou Grandeur Exhibition Service Co. Ltd - China - October 8, 2016 - 88.00 Dollar US$

    2017 Asia VR&AR Fair & Summit(VR&AR Fair 2017) Date: March 8th-11th, 2017 Venue: China Import and Export Complex(Area A) VR/AR Fair2017, Gathering International Brands & Holding an Excellent Fair According to statistics, it’s expected...

  • Military Tactical Fibier Optical Patch Cable Equippmed With Portable Deployment Reel
    Military Tactical Fibier Optical Patch Cable Equippmed With Portable Deployment Reel
    Components for information technology or telecommunications - Shenzhen AIFIBER Technology Co.,Ltd - China - September 29, 2016 - 400.00 Dollar US$

    AIFIBER’S military tactical fiber optic patch cables are used in aerospace, airborne, marine, ground vehicle, tactical and even automotive commercial applications Description AIFIBER choose military tactical fiber optic cables which designed specific...



Safe Trade Tips

  • Ask for business references and check them
  • Use a payment method that offers better protection for all such as Letters of credit and verified professional escrow services. Avoid payments in advance such as money transfers
  • Verify their business via their local Chamber of Commerce
  • Search the internet using their website address, their business name, their phone and fax numbers, and their email addresses to see if you can find any feedback about them.
  • Get to know more about scams to avoid: Internet Crime Complaint Center - International Financial Scams
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"